Tenders/Supply and Installation of Emergency Doors for the Diwan of the Al-Baha Region Emirate Building
Open🇸🇦Saudi ArabiaWorks3 days remaining

Supply and Installation of Emergency Doors for the Diwan of the Al-Baha Region Emirate Building

Auto-translated from Arabic
Original title: توريد وتركيب أبواب الطواري لمبنى ديوان إمارة منطقة الباحة
أمارة منطقة الباحة
Published: Sep 3, 2026
Updated: Sep 5, 2026
Source: saudi_etimad

About This Opportunity

This is a works contract in the education and training sector, with a focus on Education Infrastructure. Located in Saudi Arabia, Middle East & North Africa, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums. Proposals must be submitted before September 8, 2026.

Published through Etimad Saudi Arabia, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for civil works in the education and training sector. Works contracts of this nature generally require demonstrated experience in similar infrastructure projects, adequate equipment and technical personnel, and financial capacity including bank guarantees. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: Arabic
توريد وتركيب أبواب الطواري لمبنى ديوان إمارة منطقة الباحة رقم المرجع: 260939000803 الجهة الحكومية: أمارة منطقة الباحة الفرع: ادارة المشتريات نوع المنافسة: شراء مباشر آخر موعد لتقديم العروض: 2026-09-08 09:59 آخر موعد للاستفسارات: 2026-09-06 14:34 تكلفة الدعوة: 200.00 ريال

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Etimad Saudi Arabia and was originally published on September 3, 2026. Last refreshed today. Reference: 1101428. Original language: Arabic. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About أمارة منطقة الباحة

أمارة منطقة الباحة has issued 12 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 2 currently open and 0 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in General Supplies & Services, Transport & Logistics, and Education & Training. All notices are published for Saudi Arabia. Notices are distributed via Etimad Saudi Arabia. Most recent publication: September 3, 2026.