Tenders/Tender for Supply of Fabric Scarves with National Day 96 Identity for the Year 2026, with the Addition of the KSAU Logo at the Jeddah University Branch.
Open🇸🇦Saudi ArabiaSupplies3 days remaining

Tender for Supply of Fabric Scarves with National Day 96 Identity for the Year 2026, with the Addition of the KSAU Logo at the Jeddah University Branch.

Auto-translated from Arabic
Original title: منافسة توريد وشاح قماشي بهوية اليوم الوطني96 للعام 2026 مع إضافة شعار الجامعة كاساو بفرع الجامعة بجدة .
جامعة الملك سعود بن عبد العزیز للعلوم الصحیة
Published: Sep 3, 2026
Updated: Sep 5, 2026
Source: saudi_etimad

About This Opportunity

This is a supplies contract in the education and training sector, with a focus on Higher Education. Located in Saudi Arabia, Middle East & North Africa, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums. Proposals must be submitted before September 8, 2026.

Published through Etimad Saudi Arabia, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the education and training sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: Arabic
منافسة توريد وشاح قماشي بهوية اليوم الوطني96 للعام 2026 مع إضافة شعار الجامعة كاساو بفرع الجامعة بجدة . رقم المرجع: 260939001593 رقم المنافسة: KSAU-J-FA-JR1069 الجهة الحكومية: جامعة الملك سعود بن عبد العزیز للعلوم الصحیة الفرع: ادارة الشراء المباشر بجده نوع المنافسة: شراء مباشر آخر موعد لتقديم العروض: 2026-09-08 09:59 آخر موعد للاستفسارات: 2026-09-05 15:15 تكلفة الدعوة: 200.00 ريال

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Etimad Saudi Arabia and was originally published on September 3, 2026. Last refreshed today. Reference: 1101951. Original language: Arabic. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About جامعة الملك سعود بن عبد العزیز للعلوم الصحیة

جامعة الملك سعود بن عبد العزیز للعلوم الصحیة has issued 60 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 7 currently open and 0 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Health & Medical, Research & Innovation, and Education & Training. All notices are published for Saudi Arabia. Notices are distributed via Etimad Saudi Arabia. Most recent publication: September 3, 2026.