Tenders/1– OBJECT Summary description of the set of the object to be contracted: 1.1. The object of this Term is the acquisition of ORIGINAL INK CARTRIDGES FOR HP DESIGNJET PLOTTER MODEL HP73 in the characteristics and quantities defined in the specification of this Terms of Reference. 1.2. The ink cartridges to be supplied must be original from the HP equipment manufacturer, new, not remanufactured, not reconditioned, and not compatible, and must fully meet the specifications...
Awarded🇧🇷BrazilSuppliesThis tender has expired

1– OBJECT Summary description of the set of the object to be contracted: 1.1. The object of this Term is the acquisition of ORIGINAL INK CARTRIDGES FOR HP DESIGNJET PLOTTER MODEL HP73 in the characteristics and quantities defined in the specification of this Terms of Reference. 1.2. The ink cartridges to be supplied must be original from the HP equipment manufacturer, new, not remanufactured, not reconditioned, and not compatible, and must fully meet the specifications...

Auto-translated from Portuguese
Original title: 1– OBJETO Descrição resumida do conjunto do objeto que se pretende contratar:1.1. Constitui objeto do presente Termo a aquisição deCARTUCHOS DE TINTA ORIGINAIS PARA PLOTTER HP DESIGNJET MODELO HP73 nas características e quantidades definidas na especificação deste Termo de Referência.1.2. Os cartuchos de tinta a serem fornecidos deverão ser originais do fabricante do equipamento HP, novos, não remanufaturados, não recondicionados e não compatíveis, devendo atender integralmente às especificaç...
DEPARTAMENTO MUNICIPAL DE AGUA E ESGOTO
Published: Jul 14, 2026
Updated: Aug 27, 2026
Source: brazil_pncp_mg

About This Opportunity

This is a supplies contract in the information and communication technology, water and sanitation and urban development and housing sectors, with a focus on Wastewater, Sanitation and Municipal Services. Located in Brazil, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of BRL 16,310.

Published through PNCP Minas Gerais, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the information and communication technology sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.

Description

Auto-translated from Portuguese

1– OBJECT Summary description of the set of the object to be contracted:1.1. The object of this Term is the acquisition of ORIGINAL INK CARTRIDGES FOR HP DESIGNJET PLOTTER MODEL HP73 in the characteristics and quantities defined in the specification of this Terms of Reference.1.2. The ink cartridges to be supplied must be original from the HP equipment manufacturer, new, not remanufactured, not reconditioned, and not compatible, and must fully meet the specifications...

Organ: DEPARTAMENTO MUNICIPAL DE AGUA E ESGOTO

Location: Poços de Caldas, Minas Gerais

Modality: Electronic Bidding

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from PNCP Minas Gerais and was originally published on July 14, 2026. Last refreshed 6 days ago. Original language: Portuguese. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About DEPARTAMENTO MUNICIPAL DE AGUA E ESGOTO

DEPARTAMENTO MUNICIPAL DE AGUA E ESGOTO has issued 583 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 5 currently open and 475 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Water & Sanitation, General Supplies & Services, and Transport & Logistics. All notices are published for Brazil. Notices are distributed via Brazil PNCP and PNCP Minas Gerais. Most recent publication: August 31, 2026.