(1) (R-10:A) Improvement of BC/RCC Road from Zorun Lokku Market to Konabari Bus Stand. Ch:1+000-2+010 (2) (D-10:B) Construction of RCC Drain from Zorun Lokku Market to Konabari Bus Stand. Ch:1+000-2+010
About This Opportunity
This is a works contract in the construction and civil works, transport and logistics and rural development sectors, with a focus on Roads and Urban Mobility. Located in Bangladesh, Asia, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums. Proposals must be submitted before September 1, 2026.
Published through BPPA (Bangladesh), a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for civil works in the construction and civil works sector. Works contracts of this nature generally require demonstrated experience in similar infrastructure projects, adequate equipment and technical personnel, and financial capacity including bank guarantees. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.
Description
Data provenance
This notice is sourced from BPPA (Bangladesh) and was originally published on August 30, 2026. Last refreshed 1 day ago. Reference: 98269. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.
About PD & Superintending Engineer, Gazipur City Corporation, Gazipur
PD & Superintending Engineer, Gazipur City Corporation, Gazipur has issued 7 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 3 currently open and 0 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Transport & Logistics, Construction & Civil Works, and Governance & Public Administration. All notices are published for Bangladesh. Notices are distributed via BPPA (Bangladesh). Most recent publication: August 30, 2026.