Tenders/16--MONITOR SYSTEM,AIR, IN REPAIR/MODIFICATION OF

16--MONITOR SYSTEM,AIR, IN REPAIR/MODIFICATION OF

DEPT OF DEFENSE.DEPT OF THE NAVY.NAVSUP.NAVSUP WEAPON SYSTEMS SUPPORT.NAVSUP WSS PHILADELPHIA.NAVSUP WEAPON SYSTEMS SUPPORT
Published: Aug 31, 2026
Updated: Aug 31, 2026
Source: sam_gov

About This Opportunity

This is a supplies contract in the construction and civil works, information and communication technology and security and defense sectors, with a focus on Rehabilitation, Hardware and Defense. Located in United States, North America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums. Proposals must be submitted before September 28, 2026.

Published through SAM.gov - US Federal Procurement, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the construction and civil works sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

U.S. Federal Procurement Opportunity โ€” Solicitation Solicitation Number: N0038326RMA99 Agency: DEPT OF DEFENSE.DEPT OF THE NAVY.NAVSUP.NAVSUP WEAPON SYSTEMS SUPPORT.NAVSUP WSS PHILADELPHIA.NAVSUP WEAPON SYSTEMS SUPPORT NAICS: 336413 Classification Code: 1680 Office Location: PHILADELPHIA, PA, 19111-5098 Archive Date: 2026-10-13

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from SAM.gov - US Federal Procurement and was originally published on August 31, 2026. Last refreshed today. Reference: 484ce87baf6544bdabe5d728e553ff54. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About DEPT OF DEFENSE.DEPT OF THE NAVY.NAVSUP.NAVSUP WEAPON SYSTEMS SUPPORT.NAVSUP WSS PHILADELPHIA.NAVSUP WEAPON SYSTEMS SUPPORT

DEPT OF DEFENSE.DEPT OF THE NAVY.NAVSUP.NAVSUP WEAPON SYSTEMS SUPPORT.NAVSUP WSS PHILADELPHIA.NAVSUP WEAPON SYSTEMS SUPPORT has issued 2,496 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 681 currently open and 213 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Security, Defense & Justice, Transport & Logistics, and Information & Communication Technology. All notices are published for United States. Notices are distributed via SAM.gov - US Federal Procurement. Most recent publication: August 31, 2026.