Tenders/2 PIECES OF 30° VISION OPTICS. ARTICLE 120.- Failure to meet the partial deadlines provided for in Article 72, second and third paragraphs, of the State Contracting Law, cont (3000011088-IHSS-HE-2026)
Awarded🇭🇳HondurasSuppliesThis tender has expired

2 PIECES OF 30° VISION OPTICS. ARTICLE 120.- Failure to meet the partial deadlines provided for in Article 72, second and third paragraphs, of the State Contracting Law, cont (3000011088-IHSS-HE-2026)

Auto-translated from Spanish
Original title: 2 PIEZAS DE OPTICA DE VISION DE 30°. ARTICULO 120.- El incumplimiento de los plazos parciales previstos al tenor del Artículo 72, párrafos segundo y tercero, de la Ley de Contratación del Estado, cont (3000011088-IHSS-HE-2026)
Hospital de Especialidades
Published: May 18, 2026
Updated: Aug 18, 2026
Source: honduras_oncae

About This Opportunity

This is a supplies contract in the architecture and engineering, health and medical services and construction and civil works sectors, with a focus on Project Management, Hospitals and Construction Supervision. Located in Honduras, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums.

Published through ONCAE - Honduras, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the architecture and engineering sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.

Description

Auto-translated from Spanish
Items: - 2 PIECES OF 30° VISION OPTICS. ARTICLE 120.- Failure to meet the partial deadlines provided for in Article 72, second and third paragraphs, of the State Contracting Law, contained in Decree No. 74-2001 of July 1, 2001, published in the Official Gazette “La Gaceta” on September 17, 2001, shall be sanctioned with a fine equivalent to zero point thirty-six percent (0.36%), for each day of delay, in relation to the total amount of the contract balance. The Terms of Reference and the Public Works Construction and Supervision Contract must contain the sanctioning clause. This same provision must also apply to purchases made through electronic catalog. OBSERVATIONS: The quotation must be sent to this office IHSS Hospital de Especialidades Barrio La Granja, signed, sealed, and dated, in a sealed and lacquered envelope, identifying it with the number of said quotation, otherwise it will not be considered in the process. Method: Minor Purchase Contracting entity: Hospital de Especialidades Status: Awarded

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from ONCAE - Honduras and was originally published on May 18, 2026. Last refreshed 18 days ago. Original language: Spanish. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Hospital de Especialidades

Hospital de Especialidades has issued 327 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 4 currently open and 223 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Health & Medical, Governance & Public Administration, and General Supplies & Services. All notices are published for Honduras. Notices are distributed via ONCAE - Honduras. Most recent publication: September 4, 2026.