Tenders/Supply of End-User Devices for the Industrial Fund for the Year 2026 AD
Open🇸🇦Saudi ArabiaSupplies4 days remaining

Supply of End-User Devices for the Industrial Fund for the Year 2026 AD

Auto-translated from Arabic
Original title: توريد أجهزة المستخدم النهائي في الصندوق الصناعي لعام 2026م
صندوق التنمية الصناعية
Published: Sep 3, 2026
Updated: Sep 5, 2026
Source: saudi_etimad

About This Opportunity

This is a supplies contract in the information and communication technology and trade and industry sectors, with a focus on Retail. Located in Saudi Arabia, Middle East & North Africa, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums. Proposals must be submitted before September 9, 2026.

Published through Etimad Saudi Arabia, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the information and communication technology sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: Arabic
توريد أجهزة المستخدم النهائي في الصندوق الصناعي لعام 2026م رقم المرجع: 260939000832 رقم المنافسة: 3000001830 الجهة الحكومية: صندوق التنمية الصناعية الفرع: المنافسات نوع المنافسة: شراء مباشر آخر موعد لتقديم العروض: 2026-09-09 10:00 آخر موعد للاستفسارات: 2026-09-06 00:00 تكلفة الدعوة: 200.00 ريال

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Etimad Saudi Arabia and was originally published on September 3, 2026. Last refreshed today. Reference: 1101448. Original language: Arabic. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About صندوق التنمية الصناعية

صندوق التنمية الصناعية has issued 17 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 4 currently open and 0 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Industry & Manufacturing, Finance & Banking, and General Supplies & Services. All notices are published for Saudi Arabia. Notices are distributed via Etimad Saudi Arabia. Most recent publication: September 3, 2026.