Tenders/Regarding the supply of 115/512 Amp batteries for long-range vessels of class 40m in the Eastern Province

Regarding the supply of 115/512 Amp batteries for long-range vessels of class 40m in the Eastern Province

Auto-translated from Arabic
Original title: بخصوص تامين بطاريات 115/512 امبير للسفن بعيدة المدى فئة 40م بالمنطقة الشرقية
المديرية العامة لحرس الحدود
Published: Sep 5, 2026
Updated: Sep 5, 2026
Source: saudi_etimad

About This Opportunity

This is a supplies contract in the transport and logistics and trade and industry sectors, with a focus on Retail. Located in Saudi Arabia, Middle East & North Africa, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums. Proposals must be submitted before September 16, 2026.

Published through Etimad Saudi Arabia, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the transport and logistics sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: Arabic
بخصوص تامين بطاريات 115/512 امبير للسفن بعيدة المدى فئة 40م بالمنطقة الشرقية رقم المرجع: 260839009537 الجهة الحكومية: المديرية العامة لحرس الحدود الفرع: قيادة حرس الحدود بالمنطقة الشرقية نوع المنافسة: شراء مباشر آخر موعد لتقديم العروض: 2026-09-16 09:59 آخر موعد للاستفسارات: 2026-09-14 00:58 تكلفة الدعوة: 200.00 ريال

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Etimad Saudi Arabia and was originally published on September 5, 2026. Last refreshed today. Reference: 1100072. Original language: Arabic. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About المديرية العامة لحرس الحدود

المديرية العامة لحرس الحدود has issued 168 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 19 currently open and 0 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in General Supplies & Services, Trade & Commerce, and Security, Defense & Justice. All notices are published for Saudi Arabia. Notices are distributed via Etimad Saudi Arabia. Most recent publication: September 5, 2026.