Tenders/Supply of Kingdom flags and spotlights for the Saudi National Day with the approved identity
Open🇸🇦Saudi ArabiaSupplies4 days remaining

Supply of Kingdom flags and spotlights for the Saudi National Day with the approved identity

Auto-translated from Arabic
Original title: توريد أعلام المملكة وكشافات لزوم اليوم الوطني السعودي بالهوية المعتمدة
بلدية محافظة المجاردة
Published: Sep 5, 2026
Updated: Sep 5, 2026
Source: saudi_etimad

About This Opportunity

This is a supplies contract in the trade and industry sector, with a focus on Retail. Located in Saudi Arabia, Middle East & North Africa, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums. Proposals must be submitted before September 9, 2026.

Published through Etimad Saudi Arabia, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the trade and industry sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: Arabic
توريد أعلام المملكة وكشافات لزوم اليوم الوطني السعودي بالهوية المعتمدة رقم المرجع: 260939001073 رقم المنافسة: 22-26 الجهة الحكومية: بلدية محافظة المجاردة الفرع: بلدية المجاردة نوع المنافسة: شراء مباشر آخر موعد لتقديم العروض: 2026-09-09 09:59 آخر موعد للاستفسارات: 2026-09-07 10:39 تكلفة الدعوة: 200.00 ريال

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Etimad Saudi Arabia and was originally published on September 5, 2026. Last refreshed today. Reference: 1101608. Original language: Arabic. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About بلدية محافظة المجاردة

بلدية محافظة المجاردة has issued 18 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 1 currently open and 0 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in General Supplies & Services, Construction & Civil Works, and Urban Development & Housing. All notices are published for Saudi Arabia. Notices are distributed via Etimad Saudi Arabia. Most recent publication: September 5, 2026.