Tenders/Supply of Dry Gel Batteries (12 Volt - 100 Ampere)
Open🇸🇦Saudi ArabiaSupplies4 days remaining

Supply of Dry Gel Batteries (12 Volt - 100 Ampere)

Auto-translated from Arabic
Original title: توريد بطاريات جل جافة (12 فولت - 100 أمبير)
هيئة المساحة الجيولوجية السعودية
Published: Sep 3, 2026
Updated: Sep 5, 2026
Source: saudi_etimad

About This Opportunity

This is a supplies contract in the trade and industry sector, with a focus on Retail. Located in Saudi Arabia, Middle East & North Africa, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums. Proposals must be submitted before September 9, 2026.

Published through Etimad Saudi Arabia, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the trade and industry sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: Arabic
توريد بطاريات جل جافة (12 فولت - 100 أمبير) رقم المرجع: 260939000037 رقم المنافسة: 100002560 الجهة الحكومية: هيئة المساحة الجيولوجية السعودية الفرع: ادارة الشؤون الادارية والمالية - إدارة المشتريات والمنافسات نوع المنافسة: شراء مباشر آخر موعد لتقديم العروض: 2026-09-09 09:59 آخر موعد للاستفسارات: 2026-09-07 14:20 تكلفة الدعوة: 200.00 ريال

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Etimad Saudi Arabia and was originally published on September 3, 2026. Last refreshed today. Reference: 1100845. Original language: Arabic. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About هيئة المساحة الجيولوجية السعودية

هيئة المساحة الجيولوجية السعودية has issued 29 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 8 currently open and 0 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in General Supplies & Services, Trade & Commerce, and Architecture & Engineering Services. All notices are published for Saudi Arabia. Notices are distributed via Etimad Saudi Arabia. Most recent publication: September 3, 2026.