Tenders/(26219) Computer room equipment, framework agreement
Open🇳🇴NorwaySupplies

(26219) Computer room equipment, framework agreement

Asker kommune
Published: Sep 2, 2026
Updated: Sep 2, 2026
Source: TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)

About This Opportunity

This is a supplies contract in the information and communication technology sector, with a focus on Hardware and Software. Located in Norway, Europe, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of NOK 40.0 million. Proposals must be submitted before September 23, 2026.

Published through TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU), a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the information and communication technology sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

The competition is for a framework agreement for the procurement of equipment for computer rooms, including, but not exhaustively, server and storage systems, including associated licences and services. The procurement ́s value is estimated to: NOK 10,000,000 excluding VAT in the first year. The maximum value for the entire contract period, including any options and expected price rise: NOK 40,000,000 excluding VAT. The need is uncertain. The volume can vary both up and down and the contract period will depend on, among other things, the contracting authority ́s needs, activities, budgetary situations and other framework factors. See the procurement documents for further information. APPRENTICE: The contracting authority has assessed the procurement against the Public Procurement Act § 5h and concluded that there is no requirement for apprentices in this procurement as the procurement is an goods procurement, cf. the Procurement Act § 5h 1st section.

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU) and was originally published on September 2, 2026. Last refreshed today. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Asker kommune

Asker kommune has issued 65 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 6 currently open and 12 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in General Supplies & Services, Information & Communication Technology, and Construction & Civil Works. All notices are published for Norway. Notices are distributed via Doffin Norway and TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU). Most recent publication: September 2, 2026.