Tenders/[no] Procurement: Framework agreement for development and operation of geodata infrastructure
Open🇳🇴NorwayFramework

[no] Procurement: Framework agreement for development and operation of geodata infrastructure

Auto-translated from no
Original title: Anskaffelse: Rammeavtale for utvikling og drift av geodatainfrastruktur
Fiskeridirektoratet
Published: Sep 2, 2026
Updated: Sep 2, 2026
Source: doffin_no

About This Opportunity

This is a framework agreement contract in the information and communication technology and architecture and engineering sectors, with a focus on geospatial systems. Located in Norway, Europe, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of NOK 12.0 million. Proposals must be submitted before October 2, 2026.

Published through Doffin Norway, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for framework agreement in the information and communication technology sector. Framework agreements establish terms for recurring procurement over a defined period. Selected firms are called upon as needs arise, making this a longer-term engagement opportunity. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: no
Fiskeridirektoratet ønsker å inngå en rammeavtale for framtidsrettede løsninger for geografisk informasjon som gjør det mulig å holde høy kvalitet på aktuelt innhold og et høyt servicenivå til sine eksterne og interne brukere. Visualisering og behandling av geodata er en viktig innsatsfaktor for å nå Fiskeridirektoratets mål og løse vårt samfunnsoppdrag. Fiskeridirektoratet prioriterer geografiske informasjonssystemer (GIS) og ønsker løsninger som integrerer geodata (visualisering, bruk, analyse og prognostisering) innenfor Fiskeridirektoratets ansvars- og virksomhetsområder. Rammeavtalen har en samlet verdi på 12.000.000 eks. mva. Rammeavtalens varighet vil være 2 + 1 + 1 år, slik at den maksimale varigheten er 4 år, eller til den på forhånd fastsatte økonomiske rammen er nådd. Se konkurransedokumentene for mer informasjon. Oppdragsgiver: Fiskeridirektoratet Leveringssted: Ikke stedbunden Estimert verdi: 12,000,000 NOK Også publisert på TED (EU-terskel)

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Doffin Norway and was originally published on September 2, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: no. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Fiskeridirektoratet

Fiskeridirektoratet has issued 23 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 1 currently open and 0 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in General Supplies & Services, Information & Communication Technology, and Security, Defense & Justice. All notices are published for Norway. Notices are distributed via Doffin Norway and TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU). Most recent publication: September 2, 2026.