Tenders/59--ADAPTER,CONNECTOR

59--ADAPTER,CONNECTOR

DEPT OF DEFENSE.DEPT OF THE NAVY.NAVSUP.NAVSUP WEAPON SYSTEMS SUPPORT.NAVSUP WSS MECHANICSBURG.NAVSUP WEAPON SYSTEMS SUPPORT MECH
Published: Aug 31, 2026
Updated: Aug 31, 2026
Source: sam_gov

About This Opportunity

This is a supplies contract in the security and defense and trade and industry sectors, with a focus on Defense and SME development. Located in United States, North America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums. Proposals must be submitted before September 18, 2026.

Published through SAM.gov - US Federal Procurement, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the security and defense sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. This is an advance notice โ€” the formal tender is expected to be published shortly. Interested parties can use this time to prepare documentation and identify potential partners.

Description

U.S. Federal Procurement Opportunity โ€” Presolicitation Solicitation Number: N0010426RFC78 Agency: DEPT OF DEFENSE.DEPT OF THE NAVY.NAVSUP.NAVSUP WEAPON SYSTEMS SUPPORT.NAVSUP WSS MECHANICSBURG.NAVSUP WEAPON SYSTEMS SUPPORT MECH Set-Aside: Small Business Set Aside - Total Classification Code: 5935 Office Location: MECHANICSBURG, PA, 17050-0788 Archive Date: 2026-10-03

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from SAM.gov - US Federal Procurement and was originally published on August 31, 2026. Last refreshed today. Reference: 2ec2f149fd984cb9be208ee121afb561. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About DEPT OF DEFENSE.DEPT OF THE NAVY.NAVSUP.NAVSUP WEAPON SYSTEMS SUPPORT.NAVSUP WSS MECHANICSBURG.NAVSUP WEAPON SYSTEMS SUPPORT MECH

DEPT OF DEFENSE.DEPT OF THE NAVY.NAVSUP.NAVSUP WEAPON SYSTEMS SUPPORT.NAVSUP WSS MECHANICSBURG.NAVSUP WEAPON SYSTEMS SUPPORT MECH has issued 7,714 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 882 currently open and 307 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Industry & Manufacturing, Information & Communication Technology, and Security, Defense & Justice. All notices are published for United States. Notices are distributed via SAM.gov - US Federal Procurement. Most recent publication: August 31, 2026.