Tenders/8105-26-QA01 - On-call contract for geotechnical studies and monitoring for 13 airports and access roads in Nunavik of the Ministry of Transport and Sustainable Mobility
Open🇨🇦CanadaConsulting

8105-26-QA01 - On-call contract for geotechnical studies and monitoring for 13 airports and access roads in Nunavik of the Ministry of Transport and Sustainable Mobility

Auto-translated from French
Original title: 8105-26-QA01 - Contrat à exécution sur demande pour des études et la surveillance géotechniques pour 13 aéroports et routes d'accès au Nunavik du Ministère des transports et de la mobilité durable
Ministère des Transports et de la Mobilité durable (Direction générale de la gestion contractuelle)
Published: Aug 28, 2026
Updated: Aug 31, 2026
Source: seao_quebec

About This Opportunity

This is a consulting contract in the governance and public administration, transport and logistics and Monitoring Evaluation sectors, with a focus on Freight and Logistics. Located in Canada, North America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums. Proposals must be submitted before September 28, 2026.

Published through Quebec SEAO, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for consulting in the governance and public administration sector. Consulting assignments are typically evaluated with a strong emphasis on the technical proposal, including the methodology and qualifications of key experts. Shortlisted firms may be invited to submit financial proposals in a second stage. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: French
Categories: S3 - Services d’architecture et d’ingénierie; Services d’ingénierie. Procurement method: Avis d’appel d’offres. Contracting authority: Ministère des Transports et de la Mobilité durable (Direction générale de la gestion contractuelle)

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Quebec SEAO and was originally published on August 28, 2026. Last refreshed today. Reference: 20260828142414. Original language: French. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Ministère des Transports et de la Mobilité durable (Direction générale de la gestion contractuelle)

Ministère des Transports et de la Mobilité durable (Direction générale de la gestion contractuelle) has issued 877 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 30 currently open and 145 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Governance & Public Administration, Transport & Logistics, and Construction & Civil Works. All notices are published for Canada. Notices are distributed via Quebec SEAO. Most recent publication: August 21, 2026.