Tenders/8108-26-PC03 - Janitorial services in certain Ministry premises at Chicoutimi/St-Honoré Airport (Saguenay-Lac-Saint-Jean)
Open🇨🇦CanadaServices

8108-26-PC03 - Janitorial services in certain Ministry premises at Chicoutimi/St-Honoré Airport (Saguenay-Lac-Saint-Jean)

Auto-translated from French
Original title: 8108-26-PC03 - Entretien ménager dans certains locaux de Ministère à l’aéroport de Chicoutimi/St-Honoré (Saguenay-Lac-Saint-Jean)
Ministère des Transports et de la Mobilité durable (Direction générale de la gestion contractuelle)
Published: Aug 28, 2026
Updated: Aug 31, 2026
Source: seao_quebec

About This Opportunity

This is a services contract in the construction and civil works and governance and public administration sectors, with a focus on Airports, Rehabilitation and Civil Service. Located in Canada, North America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums. Proposals must be submitted before September 28, 2026.

Published through Quebec SEAO, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the construction and civil works sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: French
Categories: S14 - Services publics; Services publics. Procurement method: Avis d’appel d’offres régionalisé. Contracting authority: Ministère des Transports et de la Mobilité durable (Direction générale de la gestion contractuelle)

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Quebec SEAO and was originally published on August 28, 2026. Last refreshed today. Reference: 20260828152712. Original language: French. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Ministère des Transports et de la Mobilité durable (Direction générale de la gestion contractuelle)

Ministère des Transports et de la Mobilité durable (Direction générale de la gestion contractuelle) has issued 877 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 30 currently open and 145 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Governance & Public Administration, Transport & Logistics, and Construction & Civil Works. All notices are published for Canada. Notices are distributed via Quebec SEAO. Most recent publication: August 21, 2026.