Tenders/A. Murray Mackay Bridge Navigation Lighting System Engineering Services
Awarded🇨🇦CanadaServicesThis tender has expired

A. Murray Mackay Bridge Navigation Lighting System Engineering Services

Halifax-Dartmouth Bridge Commission
Published: May 7, 2026
Updated: Aug 31, 2026
Source: nova_scotia_tenders

This tender has been awarded

Awarded to Bouthillette Parizeau Inc. — CA$79,920

Browse open Transport & Logistics tenders in Canada

About This Opportunity

This is a services contract in the transport and logistics sector. Located in Canada, North America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of CAD 79,920.

Published through Nova Scotia Tenders, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the transport and logistics sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.

Description

A. Murray Mackay Bridge Navigation Lighting System Engineering Services

Entity: Halifax-Dartmouth Bridge Commission

Type: Goods, Service

Awarded to: Bouthillette Parizeau Inc.

Award Amount: $79,920.00 CAD

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Nova Scotia Tenders and was originally published on May 7, 2026. Last refreshed today. Reference: R2026-W. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Halifax-Dartmouth Bridge Commission

Halifax-Dartmouth Bridge Commission has issued 242 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 0 currently open and 240 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Governance & Public Administration, Transport & Logistics, and Construction & Civil Works. All notices are published for Canada. Notices are distributed via Nova Scotia Tenders and CanadaBuys - Government of Canada. Most recent publication: June 18, 2026.