Tenders/AWARD OF ESSENTIAL FUNERAL SERVICES FOR BODY RECOVERY AND POVERTY FUNERALS FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS
Open🇮🇹ItalyServices

AWARD OF ESSENTIAL FUNERAL SERVICES FOR BODY RECOVERY AND POVERTY FUNERALS FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS

Auto-translated from Italian
Original title: AFFIDAMENTO DEI SERVIZI FUNEBRI A CARATTERE ESSENZIALE DI RECUPERO SALMA E FUNERALI DI POVERTA' PER UN PERIODO DI 36 MESI
COMUNE DI MASSA - SETTORE SERVIZI SOCIALI ED EDILIZIA SOCIALE
Published: Aug 30, 2026
Updated: Sep 1, 2026
Source: START - Toscana (Italy)

About This Opportunity

This is a services contract in the social protection sector, with a focus on Social Work. Located in Italy, Europe, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of EUR 21,000.

Published through start_toscana, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the social protection sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: Italian
Stazione Appaltante: COMUNE DI MASSA - SETTORE SERVIZI SOCIALI ED EDILIZIA SOCIALE Procedura: Richiesta di preventivi Tipo di contratto: Servizi Protocollo: 034283/2026 Importo a base d'asta: EUR 21 000.00 Data pubblicazione: 31/08/2026 Stato: In corso Bando di gara pubblicato sul Sistema Telematico Acquisti Regionale della Toscana (START), gestito da i-Faber S.p.A. per la Regione Toscana. La piattaforma centralizza le procedure di gara della Regione, delle Aziende Sanitarie (USL Centro, Nord-Ovest, Sud-Est, AOU Careggi/Pisa/Senese), delle Province e di tutti i Comuni del territorio toscano (Firenze, Prato, Pistoia, Lucca, Livorno, Pisa, Arezzo, Siena, Grosseto). Lingua italiana, valuta EUR.

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from start_toscana and was originally published on August 30, 2026. Last refreshed today. Reference: 904998. Original language: Italian. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About COMUNE DI MASSA - SETTORE SERVIZI SOCIALI ED EDILIZIA SOCIALE

COMUNE DI MASSA - SETTORE SERVIZI SOCIALI ED EDILIZIA SOCIALE has issued 3 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 2 currently open and 0 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Social Protection & Welfare and Health & Medical. All notices are published for Italy. Notices are distributed via start_toscana and TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU). Most recent publication: August 30, 2026.