Tenders/MARKET RESEARCH Simultaneous interpretation in easy German and Italian for the years 2027, 2028, 2029 for the Provincial Observatory on the Rights of Persons with Disabilities of South Tyrol
Open🇮🇹ItalyServices

MARKET RESEARCH Simultaneous interpretation in easy German and Italian for the years 2027, 2028, 2029 for the Provincial Observatory on the Rights of Persons with Disabilities of South Tyrol

Auto-translated from Italian
Original title: INDAGINE DI MERCATO Interpretazione simultanea in lingua facile tedesca e italiana per gli anni 2027, 2028, 2029 per l’Osservatorio provinciale sui diritti delle persone con disabilità dell’Alto Adige
Consiglio della Provincia autonoma di Bolzano
Published: Aug 30, 2026
Updated: Aug 31, 2026
Source: SICP Bolzano - Bandi Alto Adige (Italy)

About This Opportunity

This is a services contract in the social protection sector, with a focus on Disability. Located in Italy, Europe, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of EUR 28,000.

Published through bandi_alto_adige, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the social protection sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. This is an advance notice — the formal tender is expected to be published shortly. Interested parties can use this time to prepare documentation and identify potential partners.

Description

Original language: Italian
Stazione Appaltante: Consiglio della Provincia autonoma di Bolzano Procedura: Indagine di mercato Tipo di contratto: Servizi Protocollo: 065030/2026 Importo a base d'asta: EUR 28 000.00 Data pubblicazione: 31/08/2026 Stato: In corso Bando di gara pubblicato sul Sistema Informativo Contratti Pubblici (SICP) dell'Agenzia per i Procedimenti e la Vigilanza in materia di Contratti Pubblici (ACP) della Provincia Autonoma di Bolzano - Alto Adige (Südtirol). Piattaforma costruita su i-Faber Pleiade. Centralizza le procedure di gara della Provincia Autonoma, dei 116 Comuni altoatesini (Bolzano, Merano, Bressanone, Brunico, Laives, ecc.), dell'Azienda Sanitaria dell'Alto Adige e dell'IPES (Istituto per l'Edilizia Sociale). Portale bilingue italiano/tedesco. Valuta EUR.

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from bandi_alto_adige and was originally published on August 30, 2026. Last refreshed today. Reference: 1314238. Original language: Italian. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Consiglio della Provincia autonoma di Bolzano

Consiglio della Provincia autonoma di Bolzano has issued 4 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 4 currently open and 0 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Social Protection & Welfare and Governance & Public Administration. All notices are published for Italy. Notices are distributed via bandi_alto_adige. Most recent publication: August 30, 2026.