Tenders/Direct award, pursuant to art 50 para 1 letter b. of Legislative Decree 36/2023, of the residential socio-assistance service for n. 2 minors.
Open🇮🇹ItalyServices

Direct award, pursuant to art 50 para 1 letter b. of Legislative Decree 36/2023, of the residential socio-assistance service for n. 2 minors.

Auto-translated from Italian
Original title: Affidamento diretto, ai sensi dell’art 50 co.1 lett. b. del D. Lgs 36/2023, del servizio socio assistenziale residenziale di sostegno a n. 2 minori.
COMUNE DI BARESSA
Published: Aug 30, 2026
Updated: Sep 1, 2026
Source: Sardegna CAT - Sardegna (Italy)

About This Opportunity

This is a services contract in the social protection, information and communication technology and urban development and housing sectors, with a focus on artificial intelligence and Municipal Services. Located in Italy, Europe, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of EUR 49,429. Proposals must be submitted before September 11, 2026.

Published through sardegna_cat, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the social protection sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: Italian
Stazione Appaltante: COMUNE DI BARESSA Tipo di contratto: Servizi Tipo documento: Bando Base d'asta: EUR 49 428.57 Scadenza: 11/09/2026 23:59 Affidamento diretto, ai sensi dell’art 50 co.1 lett. b. del D. Lgs 36/2023, del servizio socio assistenziale residenziale di sostegno a n. 2 minori. Scadenza : 11/09/2026 Bando di gara pubblicato su Sardegna CAT, la Centrale di Acquisto Territoriale della Regione Autonoma della Sardegna. La piattaforma centralizza le procedure di gara della Regione, dell'Azienda Regionale della Salute (ARES), dei Comuni capoluogo e delle altre stazioni appaltanti del territorio sardo. Costituisce il punto di accesso unico ai bandi pubblici regionali ed è strumento obbligatorio per la programmazione degli acquisti. Lingua italiana, valuta EUR.

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from sardegna_cat and was originally published on August 30, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: Italian. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About COMUNE DI BARESSA

COMUNE DI BARESSA has issued 2 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 1 currently open and 1 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Information & Communication Technology, Urban Development & Housing, and Governance & Public Administration. All notices are published for Italy. Notices are distributed via sardegna_cat and anac_cig. Most recent publication: August 30, 2026.