Tenders/DIRECT AWARD FOLLOWING MARKET SURVEY, PURSUANT TO ART. 50, COMMA 1, LETTER “B”, OF LEG. DECREE 36/23 AND SUBSEQUENT AMENDMENTS, FOR THE AWARD OF THE RENTAL SUPPLY OF N. 3 AMBULANCES WITHOUT DRIVER FOR LONG-TERM PATIENT TRANSPORT REQUIRED BY ASL VITERBO FOR A PERIOD OF 12 MONTHS PENDING THE ACTIVATION TIMEFRAMES OF THE ARES 118 AGREEMENT – AUCTION BASE € 131,000.00 EXCLUDING VAT
Open🇮🇹ItalySupplies6 days remaining

DIRECT AWARD FOLLOWING MARKET SURVEY, PURSUANT TO ART. 50, COMMA 1, LETTER “B”, OF LEG. DECREE 36/23 AND SUBSEQUENT AMENDMENTS, FOR THE AWARD OF THE RENTAL SUPPLY OF N. 3 AMBULANCES WITHOUT DRIVER FOR LONG-TERM PATIENT TRANSPORT REQUIRED BY ASL VITERBO FOR A PERIOD OF 12 MONTHS PENDING THE ACTIVATION TIMEFRAMES OF THE ARES 118 AGREEMENT – AUCTION BASE € 131,000.00 EXCLUDING VAT

Auto-translated from Italian
Original title: AFFIDAMENTO DIRETTO A SEGUITO DI INDAGINE DI MERCATO, AI SENSI DELL’ART. 50, COMMA 1, LETTERA “B”, DEL D.LGS.36/23 E S.M.I. PER L’AFFIDAMENTO DELLA FORNITURA IN NOLEGGIO DI N. 3 AMBULANZE SENZA CONDUCENTE TRASPORTO INFERMI A LUNGO TERMINE OCCORRENTE ALLA ASL VITERBO PER LA TEMPORALITA’ DI MESI 12 NELLE MORE DELLE TEMPISTICHE DI ATTIVAZIONE DELLA CONVENZIONE ARES 118– BASE D’ASTA € 131.000,00 IVA ESLCUSA
ASL Viterbo
Published: Aug 30, 2026
Updated: Sep 1, 2026
Source: STELLA - Lazio (Italy)

About This Opportunity

This is a supplies contract in the general supplies and transport and logistics sectors, with a focus on Logistics and General Supplies. Located in Italy, Europe, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of EUR 138,680. Proposals must be submitted before September 7, 2026.

Published through stella_lazio, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the general supplies sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: Italian
Stazione Appaltante: ASL Viterbo Tipo di contratto: Forniture Tipo documento: Bando Base d'asta: EUR 138 680.00 Scadenza: 07/09/2026 09:00 AFFIDAMENTO DIRETTO A SEGUITO DI INDAGINE DI MERCATO, AI SENSI DELL’ART. 50, COMMA 1, LETTERA “B”, DEL D.LGS.36/23 E S.M.I. PER L’AFFIDAMENTO DELLA FORNITURA IN NOLEGGIO DI N. 3 AMBULANZE SENZA CONDUCENTE TRASPORTO INFERMI A LUNGO TERMINE OCCORRENTE ALLA ASL VITERBO PER LA TEMPORALITA’ DI MESI 12 NELLE MORE DELLE TEMPISTICHE DI ATTIVAZIONE DELLA CONVENZIONE ARES 118– BASE D’ASTA € 131.000,00 IVA ESLCUSA Scadenza : 07/09/2026 Bando di gara pubblicato su STELLA, il Sistema Telematico Acquisti Regionale della Regione Lazio (Centrale Acquisti regionale). La piattaforma centralizza le procedure di gara della Regione, delle Aziende Sanitarie Locali (ASL Roma 1-6, Latina, Frosinone, Rieti, Viterbo), dei Policlinici universitari, di Roma Capitale e delle altre stazioni appaltanti laziali. È il portale unico per l'acquisizione di beni, servizi e lavori della Regione Lazio. Lingua italiana, valuta EUR.

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from stella_lazio and was originally published on August 30, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: Italian. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About ASL Viterbo

ASL Viterbo has issued 67 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 14 currently open and 20 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in General Supplies & Services, Health & Medical, and Construction & Civil Works. All notices are published for Italy. Notices are distributed via stella_lazio and TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU). Most recent publication: August 30, 2026.