Tenders/Sale of unusable movable assets belonging to the assets of the Municipality of Novo Horizonte do Norte/MT, related and individualized in Annex I of the Notice, through electronic public auction, observing the appraisal values established in the Appraisal Report approved by the Administration, which will correspond to the minimum sale prices.
Open🇧🇷BrazilSupplies

Sale of unusable movable assets belonging to the assets of the Municipality of Novo Horizonte do Norte/MT, related and individualized in Annex I of the Notice, through electronic public auction, observing the appraisal values established in the Appraisal Report approved by the Administration, which will correspond to the minimum sale prices.

Auto-translated from Portuguese
Original title: Alienação de bens móveis inservíveis pertencentes ao patrimônio do Município de Novo Horizonte do Norte/MT, relacionados e individualizados no Anexo I do Edital, mediante leilão público eletrônico, observados os valores de avaliação estabelecidos no Auto de Avaliação aprovado pela Administração, que corresponderão aos preços mínimos de alienação.
MUNICIPIO DE NOVO HORIZONTE DO NORTE
Published: Sep 4, 2026
Updated: Sep 5, 2026
Source: brazil_pncp

About This Opportunity

This is a supplies contract in the general supplies sector, with a focus on Vehicles. Located in Brazil, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of BRL 180,570. Proposals must be submitted before October 5, 2026.

Published through Brazil PNCP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the general supplies sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: Portuguese
Alienação de bens móveis inservíveis pertencentes ao patrimônio do Município de Novo Horizonte do Norte/MT, relacionados e individualizados no Anexo I do Edital, mediante leilão público eletrônico, observados os valores de avaliação estabelecidos no Auto de Avaliação aprovado pela Administração, que corresponderão aos preços mínimos de alienação. Órgão contratante: MUNICIPIO DE NOVO HORIZONTE DO NORTE Localização: Novo Horizonte do Norte, Mato Grosso Unidade: MUNICÍPIO DE NOVO HORIZONTE DO NORTE/MT Modalidade: Leilão - Eletrônico Modo de disputa: Aberto Processo: 014 Número da compra: 1 Amparo legal: Lei 14.133/2021, Art. 28, IV — Leilão: modalidade de licitação para alienação de bens imóveis ou de bens móveis inservíveis ou legalmente apreendidos a quem oferecer o maior lance Valor total estimado: R$ 180,570.00 Data de abertura de propostas: 05/10/2026 09:00 Data de encerramento de propostas: 05/10/2026 10:00

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Brazil PNCP and was originally published on September 4, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: Portuguese. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About MUNICIPIO DE NOVO HORIZONTE DO NORTE

MUNICIPIO DE NOVO HORIZONTE DO NORTE has issued 8 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 1 currently open and 4 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Industry & Manufacturing, Transport & Logistics, and Education & Training. All notices are published for Brazil. Notices are distributed via Brazil PNCP. Most recent publication: September 4, 2026.