Tenders/APP21_26 Asphalt Plan 2026 - Extraordinary maintenance works for the arrangement of asphalt road pavement sections in the Municipality of Rovereto Via Azzolini, Via Manzoni, Via Monte Corno, Via Savioli. Green tender as per the minimum environmental criteria (DM August 5, 2024 integrated with Corrective Decree September 11, 2025 (CAM road infrastructure))
Open🇮🇹ItalyWorks

APP21_26 Asphalt Plan 2026 - Extraordinary maintenance works for the arrangement of asphalt road pavement sections in the Municipality of Rovereto Via Azzolini, Via Manzoni, Via Monte Corno, Via Savioli. Green tender as per the minimum environmental criteria (DM August 5, 2024 integrated with Corrective Decree September 11, 2025 (CAM road infrastructure))

Auto-translated from Italian
Original title: APP21_26 Piano asfalti 2026 - Lavori di manutenzione straordinaria per la sistemazione di tratti di pavimentazione stradale in asfalto nel Comune di Rovereto Via Azzolini, Via Manzoni, Via Monte Corno, Via Savioli. Appalto verde secondo quanto previsto dai criteri minimi ambientali (DM 5 agosto 2024 integrato con Decreto correttivo 11 settembre 2025 (CAM infrastrutture stradali)
Comune di Rovereto
Published: Aug 26, 2026
Updated: Sep 1, 2026
Source: Contracta - Provincia Autonoma di Trento (Italy)

About This Opportunity

This is a works contract in the construction and civil works sector, with a focus on Roads and Rehabilitation. Located in Italy, Europe, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of EUR 499,448. Proposals must be submitted before September 9, 2026.

Published through contracta_trentino, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for civil works in the construction and civil works sector. Works contracts of this nature generally require demonstrated experience in similar infrastructure projects, adequate equipment and technical personnel, and financial capacity including bank guarantees. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Auto-translated from Italian
Contracting Authority: Municipality of Rovereto Contract type: Works Document type: Notice CIG: BCCB7A0590 Estimated amount: EUR 499,447.60 Deadline: 09/09/2026 12:00 APP21_26 Asphalt Plan 2026 - Extraordinary maintenance works for the arrangement of asphalt road pavement sections in the Municipality of Rovereto Via Azzolini, Via Manzoni, Via Monte Corno, Via Savioli. Green tender as per the minimum environmental criteria (DM August 5, 2024 integrated with Corrective Decree September 11, 2025 (CAM road infrastructure)) Deadline: 09/09/2026 Notice of tender published on Contracta, the e-procurement telematic platform of the Autonomous Province of Trento (Trentino), managed by TN Digit (Trentino Digitale S.p.A.). The platform centralizes the tender procedures of the Autonomous Province, the municipalities of Trentino (Trento, Rovereto, Pergine Valsugana, Riva del Garda, Arco, etc.), the Provincial Agency for Health Services (APSS) and the Valley Communities. Italian language, currency EUR.

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from contracta_trentino and was originally published on August 26, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: Italian. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Comune di Rovereto

Comune di Rovereto has issued 54 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 6 currently open and 30 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Construction & Civil Works, General Supplies & Services, and Governance & Public Administration. All notices are published for Italy. Notices are distributed via contracta_trentino, ANAC (Italy), and TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU). Most recent publication: September 2, 2026.