Tenders/Appointment of a service provider for the review of the mpumalanga economic growth and development path (megdp)
Awarded🇿🇦South AfricaServicesThis tender has expired

Appointment of a service provider for the review of the mpumalanga economic growth and development path (megdp)

Mpumalanga - Provincial Treasury
Published: Aug 13, 2025
Updated: Jun 19, 2026
Source: etenders_za

About This Opportunity

Award notice from Mpumalanga - Provincial Treasury (South Africa) — Appointment of a. governance & public sector. Awarded to URBAN-ECON DEVELOPMENT ECONOMISTS.

This is a services contract in the governance and public administration sector. Located in South Africa, Africa, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of ZAR 999,293.

Published through eTenders South Africa, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the governance and public administration sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.

Description

APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE REVIEW OF THE MPUMALANGA ECONOMIC GROWTH AND DEVELOPMENT PATH (MEGDP)

Contracting authority: Mpumalanga - Provincial Treasury

Category: Services: General

Tender type: Request for Bid(Open-Tender)

Province: Mpumalanga

Conditions: BRIEFING SESSION INFO

Date: 27 August 2025

Time: 10h00

Venue: Virtual, Microsoft teams

Meeting ID: 342 256 492 009 4

Passcode: io3Vh35L

Briefing venue: Virtual, Microsoft teams Meeting ID: 342 256 492 009 4 Passcode: io3Vh35L

Delivery location: Riverside Government Complex, Building No9, Government Boulevard-Riverside-Mbombela-1200

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from eTenders South Africa and was originally published on August 13, 2025. Last refreshed 75 days ago. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Mpumalanga - Provincial Treasury

Mpumalanga - Provincial Treasury has issued 20 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 1 currently open and 11 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Governance & Public Administration, Transport & Logistics, and Environment & Climate. All notices are published for South Africa. Notices are distributed via eTenders South Africa. Most recent publication: August 17, 2026.