Tenders/acquisition of equipment and accessories necessary for the completion of the CALTI Gymnastics Academy, including all transportation, unloading, transfer, assembly, and installation services for the equipment and accessories.
Open🇧🇷BrazilSupplies

acquisition of equipment and accessories necessary for the completion of the CALTI Gymnastics Academy, including all transportation, unloading, transfer, assembly, and installation services for the equipment and accessories.

Auto-translated from Portuguese
Original title: aquisição de equipamentos e acessórios necessários à complementação da Academia de Ginástica do CALTI, inclusos todos os serviços de transporte, descarga, transbordo, montagem e instalação dos equipamentos e acessórios.
ESTADO DE GOIAS
Published: Sep 3, 2026
Updated: Sep 3, 2026
Source: brazil_pncp_go

About This Opportunity

This is a supplies contract in the transport and logistics sector, with a focus on Logistics and Freight. Located in Brazil, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of BRL 43,654. Proposals must be submitted before September 23, 2026.

Published through PNCP Goiás, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the transport and logistics sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: Portuguese
aquisição de equipamentos e acessórios necessários à complementação da Academia de Ginástica do CALTI, inclusos todos os serviços de transporte, descarga, transbordo, montagem e instalação dos equipamentos e acessórios. Órgão: ESTADO DE GOIAS Local: Goiânia, Goiás Modalidade: Pregão - Eletrônico

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from PNCP Goiás and was originally published on September 3, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: Portuguese. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About ESTADO DE GOIAS

ESTADO DE GOIAS has issued 1,018 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 63 currently open and 436 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in General Supplies & Services, Health & Medical, and Education & Training. All notices are published for Brazil. Notices are distributed via PNCP Goiás, Brazil PNCP, and PNCP Distrito Federal. Most recent publication: September 3, 2026.