Tenders/Acquisition of Foodstuffs from Family Agriculture and Rural Family Entrepreneurs or their organizations, for the attendance of students in the state education network, within the scope of the National School Feeding Program (PNAE), in the Municipality of MOCAJUBA
Open🇧🇷BrazilSupplies

Acquisition of Foodstuffs from Family Agriculture and Rural Family Entrepreneurs or their organizations, for the attendance of students in the state education network, within the scope of the National School Feeding Program (PNAE), in the Municipality of MOCAJUBA

Auto-translated from Portuguese
Original title: Aquisição de Gêneros Alimentícios da Agricultura Familiar e do Empreendedor Familiar Rural ou de suas organizações, para o atendimento aos alunos da rede de ensino estadual, no âmbito do Programa Nacional de Alimentação Escolar (PNAE), no Município de MOCAJUBA
SECRETARIA DE ESTADO DE EDUCACAO
Published: Sep 4, 2026
Updated: Sep 5, 2026
Source: brazil_pncp

About This Opportunity

This is a supplies contract in the agriculture and food security, education and training and governance and public administration sectors, with a focus on Civil Service. Located in Brazil, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of BRL 3.6 million. Proposals must be submitted before September 28, 2026.

Published through Brazil PNCP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the agriculture and food security sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: Portuguese
Aquisição de Gêneros Alimentícios da Agricultura Familiar e do Empreendedor Familiar Rural ou de suas organizações, para o atendimento aos alunos da rede de ensino estadual, no âmbito do Programa Nacional de Alimentação Escolar (PNAE), no Município de MOCAJUBA Órgão contratante: SECRETARIA DE ESTADO DE EDUCACAO Localização: Belém, Pará Unidade: SEDUC Modalidade: Credenciamento Processo: 2026/2818772 Número da compra: 07 Amparo legal: Lei 14.133/2021, Art. 78, I — Credenciamento: processo administrativo de chamamento público em que a Administração Pública convoca interessados em prestar serviços ou fornecer bens para que, preenchidos os requisitos necessários, se credenciem no órgão ou na entidade para executar o objeto quando convocados Valor total estimado: R$ 3,594,893.17 Data de abertura de propostas: 08/09/2026 00:00 Data de encerramento de propostas: 28/09/2026 00:00

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Brazil PNCP and was originally published on September 4, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: Portuguese. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About SECRETARIA DE ESTADO DE EDUCACAO

SECRETARIA DE ESTADO DE EDUCACAO has issued 40 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 5 currently open and 1 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Education & Training, Transport & Logistics, and Construction & Civil Works. All notices are published for Brazil. Notices are distributed via PNCP Pará and Brazil PNCP. Most recent publication: September 4, 2026.