Tenders/Acquisition of consumable materials: Ceiling clothesline, Toilet seat, Pedal trash can, Liquid soap dispenser, Paper towel dispenser, Annealed wire, LED bulb, Switch box repair kit, Circuit breaker box and 20a socket, Showerhead resistance, Toilet paper holder and Cable tie.
Open🇧🇷BrazilSupplies6 days remaining

Acquisition of consumable materials: Ceiling clothesline, Toilet seat, Pedal trash can, Liquid soap dispenser, Paper towel dispenser, Annealed wire, LED bulb, Switch box repair kit, Circuit breaker box and 20a socket, Showerhead resistance, Toilet paper holder and Cable tie.

Auto-translated from Portuguese
Original title: Aquisição de materiais de consumo : Varal de teto, Assento sanitário, Lixeira com Pedal, Dispenser para Sabonete Líquido, Dispenser de papel toalha, Arame queimado, Lâmpada de led, Kit Reparo Caixa Interruptor, Caixa P/ Disjuntor e Tomada 20a, Resistência para chuveiro tipo ducha, Suporte Porta Papel Higiênico e Abraçadeira.
COMANDO DA MARINHA
Published: Sep 1, 2026
Updated: Sep 2, 2026
Source: brazil_pncp

About This Opportunity

This is a supplies contract in the security and defense, construction and civil works and energy and power sectors, with a focus on Ports and Transmission Distribution. Located in Brazil, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of BRL 2,110. Proposals must be submitted before September 8, 2026.

Published through Brazil PNCP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the security and defense sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: Portuguese
Aquisição de materiais de consumo : Varal de teto, Assento sanitário, Lixeira com Pedal, Dispenser para Sabonete Líquido, Dispenser de papel toalha, Arame queimado, Lâmpada de led, Kit Reparo Caixa Interruptor, Caixa P/ Disjuntor e Tomada 20a, Resistência para chuveiro tipo ducha, Suporte Porta Papel Higiênico e Abraçadeira. Órgão contratante: COMANDO DA MARINHA Localização: Porto Alegre, Rio Grande do Sul Unidade: GRUPAMENTO DE FUZILEIROS NAVAIS DO RG/RS Modalidade: Dispensa Modo de disputa: Dispensa Com Disputa Processo: 63199.001755/2026-19 Número da compra: 115 Amparo legal: Lei 14.133/2021, Art. 75, II — Dispensa de Licitação: para contratação que envolva valores inferiores a R$ 50.000,00 (cinquenta mil reais), no caso de outros serviços e compras Valor total estimado: R$ 2,110.29 Data de abertura de propostas: 02/09/2026 08:00 Data de encerramento de propostas: 08/09/2026 08:00

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Brazil PNCP and was originally published on September 1, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: Portuguese. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About COMANDO DA MARINHA

COMANDO DA MARINHA has issued 8,124 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 262 currently open and 2,016 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in General Supplies & Services, Media & Communications, and Construction & Civil Works. All notices are published for Brazil. Notices are distributed via Brazil PNCP, PNCP Rio de Janeiro, and PNCP Distrito Federal. Most recent publication: September 1, 2026.