Tenders/HIRING OF A SPECIALIZED COMPANY FOR THE EXECUTION OF ENGINEERING WORKS INTENDED FOR THE CONSTRUCTION OF 02 (TWO) REINFORCED CONCRETE BRIDGES AND 02 (TWO) REINFORCED CONCRETE CAUSEWAYS IN THE MUNICIPALITY OF MATA/RS, ACCORDING TO AGREEMENT FPE No. 2377/2026,...

HIRING OF A SPECIALIZED COMPANY FOR THE EXECUTION OF ENGINEERING WORKS INTENDED FOR THE CONSTRUCTION OF 02 (TWO) REINFORCED CONCRETE BRIDGES AND 02 (TWO) REINFORCED CONCRETE CAUSEWAYS IN THE MUNICIPALITY OF MATA/RS, ACCORDING TO AGREEMENT FPE No. 2377/2026,...

Auto-translated from Portuguese
Original title: CONTRATAÇÃO DE EMPRESA ESPECIALIZADA PARA EXECUÇÃO DE OBRAS DE ENGENHARIA DESTINADAS À CONSTRUÇÃO DE 02 (DUAS) PONTES EM CONCRETO ARMADO E 02 (DUAS) PASSAGENS MOLHADAS EM CONCRETO ARMADO NO MUNICÍPIO DE MATA/RS, CONFORME CONVÊNIO FPE Nº 2377/2026,...
Prefeitura Municipal de Mata
Published: Sep 2, 2026
Updated: Sep 2, 2026
Source: brazil_pcp

About This Opportunity

This is a works contract in the architecture and engineering, construction and civil works and urban development and housing sectors, with a focus on Municipal Services. Located in Brazil, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums. Proposals must be submitted before September 18, 2026.

Published through Brazil PCP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for civil works in the architecture and engineering sector. Works contracts of this nature generally require demonstrated experience in similar infrastructure projects, adequate equipment and technical personnel, and financial capacity including bank guarantees. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: Portuguese
CONTRATAÇÃO DE EMPRESA ESPECIALIZADA PARA EXECUÇÃO DE OBRAS DE ENGENHARIA DESTINADAS À CONSTRUÇÃO DE 02 (DUAS) PONTES EM CONCRETO ARMADO E 02 (DUAS) PASSAGENS MOLHADAS EM CONCRETO ARMADO NO MUNICÍPIO DE MATA/RS, CONFORME CONVÊNIO FPE Nº 2377/2026,... Orgao contratante: Prefeitura Municipal de Mata Localizacao: Mata, RS Modalidade: Concorrência Tipo de realizacao: Eletrônico Tipo de julgamento: Menor Preço Identificacao: 125/2026 Numero: 7/2026 Status: Aguardando Inicio de Recebimento de Propostas Inicio de propostas: 03/09/2026 11:00 Encerramento de propostas: 18/09/2026 12:59

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Brazil PCP and was originally published on September 2, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: Portuguese. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Prefeitura Municipal de Mata

Prefeitura Municipal de Mata has issued 4 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 1 currently open and 0 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Urban Development & Housing, Finance & Banking, and Governance & Public Administration. All notices are published for Brazil. Notices are distributed via Brazil PCP. Most recent publication: September 2, 2026.