Tenders/Purchase of office supplies and others - failed items PR 13/2026
Open🇧🇷BrazilSupplies5 days remaining

Purchase of office supplies and others - failed items PR 13/2026

Auto-translated from Portuguese
Original title: Aquisição de material de expediente e outros - itens fracassados PR 13/2026
FUNDACAO OSWALDO CRUZ
Published: Sep 4, 2026
Updated: Sep 6, 2026
Source: brazil_pncp

About This Opportunity

This is a supplies contract in the media and communication and trade and industry sectors, with a focus on Public Relations, Translation and Retail. Located in Brazil, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of BRL 51,056. Proposals must be submitted before September 11, 2026.

Published through Brazil PNCP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the media and communication sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: Portuguese
Aquisição de material de expediente e outros - itens fracassados PR 13/2026 Órgão contratante: FUNDACAO OSWALDO CRUZ Localização: Belo Horizonte, Minas Gerais Unidade: CENTRO DE PESQUISAS RENE RACHAU Modalidade: Dispensa Modo de disputa: Dispensa Com Disputa Processo: 25381.000025/2026-44 Número da compra: 134 Amparo legal: Lei 14.133/2021, Art. 75, II — Dispensa de Licitação: para contratação que envolva valores inferiores a R$ 50.000,00 (cinquenta mil reais), no caso de outros serviços e compras Valor total estimado: R$ 51,056.00 Data de abertura de propostas: 08/09/2026 08:00 Data de encerramento de propostas: 11/09/2026 08:00

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Brazil PNCP and was originally published on September 4, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: Portuguese. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About FUNDACAO OSWALDO CRUZ

FUNDACAO OSWALDO CRUZ has issued 1,308 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 31 currently open and 960 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Health & Medical, General Supplies & Services, and Education & Training. All notices are published for Brazil. Notices are distributed via PNCP Rio de Janeiro, Brazil PNCP, and PNCP Distrito Federal. Most recent publication: September 4, 2026.