Tenders/Acquisition of Furniture
Awarded🇧🇷BrazilSuppliesThis tender has expired

Acquisition of Furniture

Auto-translated from Portuguese
Original title: Aquisição de Mobiliário
UNIVERSIDADE FEDERAL DE PELOTAS
Published: Feb 20, 2026
Updated: Jul 23, 2026
Source: brazil_pncp

About This Opportunity

Translated

The tender titled 'Acquisition of Furniture' is issued by the Federal University of Pelotas, located in Pelotas, Rio Grande do Sul, Brazil. This electronic auction is classified under the modality of 'Pregão', which is a mandatory bidding process for the acquisition of common goods and services, as per Article 28, I of Law 14.133/2021. The tender process number is 23110000229202640, and the purchase number is 90005. The estimated total value for this acquisition is R$ 785,521.50.

The tender is open for submissions, with the opening date for proposals set for February 20, 2026, at 08:00, and the closing date for proposals on March 5, 2026, at 09:00. Additionally, this procurement will utilize the Price Registration System (SRP), which allows for the establishment of prices for future purchases. Interested parties can access clarification responses and any objections related to this tender through the provided link: https://cnetmobile.estaleiro.serpro.gov.br/comprasnet-web/public/landing?destino=quadro-informativo&compra=15404705900052026. This tender represents an important opportunity for suppliers of furniture to engage with a significant public institution in Brazil.

This is a supplies contract in the information and communication technology and legal services sectors. Located in Brazil, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of BRL 785,522.

Published through Brazil PNCP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the information and communication technology sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.

Description

Auto-translated from Portuguese

Acquisition of Furniture

For answers to clarifications and challenges to this notice, access the link: https://cnetmobile.estaleiro.serpro.gov.br/comprasnet-web/public/landing?destino=quadro-informativo&compra=15404705900052026

Contracting body: UNIVERSIDADE FEDERAL DE PELOTAS

Location: Pelotas, Rio Grande do Sul

Unit: UNIVERSIDADE FEDERAL DE PELOTAS/RS

Modality: Electronic Auction

Bidding mode: Open

Process: 23110000229202640

Purchase number: 90005

Legal basis: Law 14.133/2021, Art. 28, I — auction: mandatory bidding modality for the acquisition of common goods and services

Price Registration System (SRP): Yes

Estimated total value: R$ 785,521.50

Proposal opening date: 20/02/2026 08:00

Proposal closing date: 05/03/2026 09:00

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Brazil PNCP and was originally published on February 20, 2026. Last refreshed 40 days ago. Original language: Portuguese. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About UNIVERSIDADE FEDERAL DE PELOTAS

UNIVERSIDADE FEDERAL DE PELOTAS has issued 122 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 3 currently open and 101 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Education & Training, Research & Innovation, and Health & Medical. All notices are published for Brazil. Notices are distributed via Brazil PNCP and PNCP Rio Grande do Sul. Most recent publication: August 31, 2026.