Tenders/Acquisition of a sealing machine for UIS 13.BPMI
Open🇧🇷BrazilSupplies

Acquisition of a sealing machine for UIS 13.BPMI

Auto-translated from Portuguese
Original title: Aquisição de seladora para UIS 13.BPMI
SAO PAULO SECRETARIA DA SEGURANCA PUBLICA
Published: Sep 3, 2026
Updated: Sep 3, 2026
Source: brazil_pncp

About This Opportunity

This is a supplies contract in the media and communication and trade and industry sectors, with a focus on Translation and Retail. Located in Brazil, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums. Proposals must be submitted before September 11, 2026.

Published through Brazil PNCP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the media and communication sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: Portuguese
Aquisição de seladora para UIS 13.BPMI Órgão contratante: SAO PAULO SECRETARIA DA SEGURANCA PUBLICA Localização: Ribeirão Preto, São Paulo Unidade: ESP-COM.POL.INT.3(CPI-3-CEL.PAULO M.SERRAT FI Modalidade: Dispensa Modo de disputa: Dispensa Com Disputa Processo: 057.00350675/2026-71 Número da compra: 320 Amparo legal: Lei 14.133/2021, Art. 75, II — Dispensa de Licitação: para contratação que envolva valores inferiores a R$ 50.000,00 (cinquenta mil reais), no caso de outros serviços e compras Data de abertura de propostas: 04/09/2026 08:00 Data de encerramento de propostas: 11/09/2026 08:00

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Brazil PNCP and was originally published on September 3, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: Portuguese. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About SAO PAULO SECRETARIA DA SEGURANCA PUBLICA

SAO PAULO SECRETARIA DA SEGURANCA PUBLICA has issued 1,808 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 61 currently open and 869 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in General Supplies & Services, Security, Defense & Justice, and Information & Communication Technology. All notices are published for Brazil. Notices are distributed via PNCP São Paulo and Brazil PNCP. Most recent publication: September 3, 2026.