Tenders/BLC-0348 Out of Court Resolution (OOCR)

BLC-0348 Out of Court Resolution (OOCR)

BlueLight Commercial Limited
Published: Sep 4, 2026
Updated: Sep 4, 2026
Source: uk_fts

About This Opportunity

This is a supplies contract in the information and communication technology, security and defense and governance and public administration sectors, with a focus on Police. Located in United Kingdom, Europe, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of GBP 16,667.

Published through UK FTS - Find a Tender Service, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the information and communication technology sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. This is an advance notice — the formal tender is expected to be published shortly. Interested parties can use this time to prepare documentation and identify potential partners.

Description

The Home Office and National Police Chiefs’ Council (NPCC) are exploring how technology and services could support the future delivery of Out of Court Resolutions (OOCRs). The project is seeking to understand what products and capabilities currently exist within the market to support areas such as OOCR management, decision support, referrals, reporting and oversight.

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from UK FTS - Find a Tender Service and was originally published on September 4, 2026. Last refreshed today. Reference: 084058-2026. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About BlueLight Commercial Limited

BlueLight Commercial Limited has issued 63 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 3 currently open and 28 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Governance & Public Administration, Security, Defense & Justice, and Information & Communication Technology. All notices are published for United Kingdom. Notices are distributed via UK FTS - Find a Tender Service and UK Contracts Finder. Most recent publication: September 4, 2026.