Tenders/Brand Name: Nitrous Oxide & Oxygen Delivery 50/50 System – NMCSD with Two (2) Cylinders (N2O and O2)

Brand Name: Nitrous Oxide & Oxygen Delivery 50/50 System – NMCSD with Two (2) Cylinders (N2O and O2)

DEPT OF DEFENSE.DEFENSE HEALTH AGENCY (DHA).DEFENSE HEALTH AGENCY HCD WEST
Published: Aug 31, 2026
Updated: Aug 31, 2026
Source: sam_gov

About This Opportunity

This is a supplies contract in the health and medical services and security and defense sectors, with a focus on Defense. Located in United States, North America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums. Proposals must be submitted before September 10, 2026.

Published through SAM.gov - US Federal Procurement, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the health and medical services sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

U.S. Federal Procurement Opportunity — Combined Synopsis/Solicitation Solicitation Number: HT941026Q2080 Agency: DEPT OF DEFENSE.DEFENSE HEALTH AGENCY (DHA).DEFENSE HEALTH AGENCY HCD WEST Set-Aside: No Set aside used NAICS: 339112 Classification Code: 6515 Office Location: CAMP PENDLETON, CA, 92055 Place of Performance: San Diego, California, 92134 Archive Date: 2026-09-11

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from SAM.gov - US Federal Procurement and was originally published on August 31, 2026. Last refreshed today. Reference: 59b1b260b65341fe8129b5f44bb4f681. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About DEPT OF DEFENSE.DEFENSE HEALTH AGENCY (DHA).DEFENSE HEALTH AGENCY HCD WEST

DEPT OF DEFENSE.DEFENSE HEALTH AGENCY (DHA).DEFENSE HEALTH AGENCY HCD WEST has issued 211 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 15 currently open and 43 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Health & Medical, Architecture & Engineering Services, and Information & Communication Technology. All notices are published for United States. Notices are distributed via SAM.gov - US Federal Procurement. Most recent publication: August 31, 2026.