Tenders/Network cable
Open🇧🇷BrazilSupplies5 days remaining

Network cable

Auto-translated from Portuguese
Original title: Cabo de rede
BAHIA SECRETARIA DA SEGURANCA PUBLICA
Published: Sep 4, 2026
Updated: Sep 6, 2026
Source: brazil_pncp

About This Opportunity

This is a supplies contract in the information and communication technology, media and communication and trade and industry sectors, with a focus on Translation and Retail. Located in Brazil, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of BRL 18,691. Proposals must be submitted before September 11, 2026.

Published through Brazil PNCP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the information and communication technology sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: Portuguese
Cabo de rede Órgão contratante: BAHIA SECRETARIA DA SEGURANCA PUBLICA Localização: Salvador, Bahia Unidade: DEPARTAMENTO DE POLICIA TECNICA Modalidade: Dispensa Modo de disputa: Dispensa Com Disputa Processo: 099200182026001778140 Número da compra: PCE2000720260118 Amparo legal: Lei 14.133/2021, Art. 75, II — Dispensa de Licitação: para contratação que envolva valores inferiores a R$ 50.000,00 (cinquenta mil reais), no caso de outros serviços e compras Valor total estimado: R$ 18,691.20 Data de abertura de propostas: 11/09/2026 08:30 Data de encerramento de propostas: 11/09/2026 10:30

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Brazil PNCP and was originally published on September 4, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: Portuguese. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About BAHIA SECRETARIA DA SEGURANCA PUBLICA

BAHIA SECRETARIA DA SEGURANCA PUBLICA has issued 153 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 9 currently open and 10 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in General Supplies & Services, Media & Communications, and Trade & Commerce. All notices are published for Brazil. Notices are distributed via Brazil PNCP and PNCP Bahia. Most recent publication: September 4, 2026.