Public Call for Legal Entities Interested in being accredited to provide services for the design, implementation, operation, maintenance and management of the infrastructure necessary for providing free internet services - Wi-Fi - in various locations of the Municipality of São José do Norte, under the terms of the 'Smart Cities' Project - Inova RS - according to the Terms of Reference forwarded by the Municipal Secretariat of Tourism, Sport and Leisure through memorandum 1Doc nº 5.452/2025. P.A
About This Opportunity
This is a works contract in the information and communication technology, legal services, urban development and housing and culture and heritage sectors, with a focus on Municipal Services, Internet and Tourism Development. Located in Brazil, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of BRL 0. Proposals must be submitted before September 25, 2026.
Published through Brazil PNCP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for civil works in the information and communication technology sector. Works contracts of this nature generally require demonstrated experience in similar infrastructure projects, adequate equipment and technical personnel, and financial capacity including bank guarantees. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.
Description
Original language: PortugueseData provenance
This notice is sourced from Brazil PNCP and was originally published on August 31, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: Portuguese. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.
About MUNICIPIO DE SAO JOSE DO NORTE
MUNICIPIO DE SAO JOSE DO NORTE has issued 131 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 4 currently open and 55 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Urban Development & Housing, Health & Medical, and General Supplies & Services. All notices are published for Brazil. Notices are distributed via PNCP Rio Grande do Sul and Brazil PNCP. Most recent publication: August 31, 2026.