Tenders/Public Call for the selection of companies interested in participating through sponsorship of EXPONORTE 2026 - Multisectoral Fair to be held in the Municipality of Sao Jose do Norte RS from October 29, 2026, to November 1, 2026.
Open🇧🇷BrazilFramework

Public Call for the selection of companies interested in participating through sponsorship of EXPONORTE 2026 - Multisectoral Fair to be held in the Municipality of Sao Jose do Norte RS from October 29, 2026, to November 1, 2026.

Auto-translated from Portuguese
Original title: Chamamento Publico destinado a selecao de empresas interessadas em participar mediante patrocinio da EXPONORTE 2026 Feira Multissetorial a ser realizada no Municipio de Sao Jose do Norte RS no periodo de 29 de outubro de 2026 a 1 de novembro de 2026.
MUNICIPIO DE SAO JOSE DO NORTE
Published: Sep 4, 2026
Updated: Sep 5, 2026
Source: brazil_pncp

About This Opportunity

This is a framework agreement contract in the trade and industry and trade and industry sectors, with a focus on Retail. Located in Brazil, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of BRL 284,000. Proposals must be submitted before October 2, 2026.

Published through Brazil PNCP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for framework agreement in the trade and industry sector. Framework agreements establish terms for recurring procurement over a defined period. Selected firms are called upon as needs arise, making this a longer-term engagement opportunity. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: Portuguese
Chamamento Publico destinado a selecao de empresas interessadas em participar mediante patrocinio da EXPONORTE 2026 Feira Multissetorial a ser realizada no Municipio de Sao Jose do Norte RS no periodo de 29 de outubro de 2026 a 1 de novembro de 2026. Órgão contratante: MUNICIPIO DE SAO JOSE DO NORTE Localização: São José do Norte, Rio Grande do Sul Unidade: PREF MUNIC. DE SÃO JOSÉ DO NORTE Modalidade: Credenciamento Processo: 7 Número da compra: 7 | Processo 272 Amparo legal: Lei 14.133/2021, Art. 79, I — Credenciamento: na hipótese de contratação paralela e não excludente: caso em que é viável e vantajosa para a Administração a realização de contratações simultâneas em condições padronizadas. Valor total estimado: R$ 284,000.00 Data de abertura de propostas: 03/09/2026 08:00 Data de encerramento de propostas: 02/10/2026 08:00

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Brazil PNCP and was originally published on September 4, 2026. Last refreshed 1 day ago. Original language: Portuguese. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About MUNICIPIO DE SAO JOSE DO NORTE

MUNICIPIO DE SAO JOSE DO NORTE has issued 140 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 5 currently open and 61 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Urban Development & Housing, Health & Medical, and General Supplies & Services. All notices are published for Brazil. Notices are distributed via PNCP Rio Grande do Sul and Brazil PNCP. Most recent publication: September 4, 2026.