Tenders/Testing and sample analysis costs in 2026
Awarded🇻🇳VietnamConsultingThis tender has expired

Testing and sample analysis costs in 2026

Auto-translated from vi
Original title: Chi phí kiểm nghiệm- phân tích mẫu năm 2026
Chi cục Chất lượng, Chế biến và Phát triển thị trường thành phố Cần Thơ
Published: Aug 11, 2026
Updated: Aug 24, 2026
Source: vietnam_egp

About This Opportunity

This is a consulting contract in the Research, trade and industry and trade and industry sectors, with a focus on Market Development and Quality Standards. Located in Vietnam, Asia, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of VND 280.0 million.

Published through Vietnam e-GP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for consulting in the Research sector. Consulting assignments are typically evaluated with a strong emphasis on the technical proposal, including the methodology and qualifications of key experts. Shortlisted firms may be invited to submit financial proposals in a second stage. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.

Description

Auto-translated from vi
Testing and sample analysis costs in 2026 Notification Number: IB2600443245 Employer: Department of Quality, Processing and Market Development of Can Tho City Field: PTV Plan Number: PL2600253859 Plan Type: TX Type: es-notify-contractor Winning Contractor: VINACERT CERTIFICATION AND INSPECTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Winning Bid Price: 280,031,000 VND Value: 280,031,000 VND Bid Closing Time: 11/08/2026 15:55

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Vietnam e-GP and was originally published on August 11, 2026. Last refreshed 11 days ago. Reference: IB2600443245. Original language: vi. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Chi cục Chất lượng, Chế biến và Phát triển thị trường thành phố Cần Thơ

Chi cục Chất lượng, Chế biến và Phát triển thị trường thành phố Cần Thơ has issued 8 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 0 currently open and 8 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Trade & Commerce, General Supplies & Services, and Agriculture & Food Security. All notices are published for Vietnam. Notices are distributed via Vietnam e-GP. Most recent publication: August 19, 2026.