Tenders/CM-013-FAH-AMA-SE-2026
Open🇭🇳HondurasSupplies4 days remaining

CM-013-FAH-AMA-SE-2026

Fuerza Aérea
Published: Sep 4, 2026
Updated: Sep 5, 2026
Source: honduras_oncae

About This Opportunity

This is a supplies contract in the security and defense, information and communication technology and legal services sectors, with a focus on Hardware and Anti Corruption. Located in Honduras, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums. Proposals must be submitted before September 9, 2026.

Published through ONCAE - Honduras, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the security and defense sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

This tender, CM-013-FAH-AMA-SE-2026, is being issued by the Fuerza Aérea (Air Force) of Honduras. The procurement process will utilize the 'Compra Menor' (Minor Purchase) method, which is a simplified procedure for acquiring goods or services below a specified monetary threshold. The tender is currently in the 'Elaboración' (Preparation) phase, meaning the procurement documents are being drafted and finalized. Typically, 'Compra Menor' is used for routine operational needs, such as office supplies, minor maintenance services, or specialized equipment components. Potential suppliers can expect requirements related to product specifications, delivery schedules, warranty provisions, and compliance with national standards. As this is a preparatory stage, the precise nature of the goods or services, their quantities, technical details, and the submission deadline will be detailed in the forthcoming tender documents. Interested parties should monitor the official Honduran procurement portal for the official release and be prepared to submit responsive proposals that meet the criteria for minor purchases. This procurement is vital for supporting the operational readiness of the Air Force.

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from ONCAE - Honduras and was originally published on September 4, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: Spanish. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Fuerza Aérea

Fuerza Aérea has issued 372 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 4 currently open and 335 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Governance & Public Administration, General Supplies & Services, and Finance & Banking. All notices are published for Honduras. Notices are distributed via ONCAE - Honduras. Most recent publication: September 4, 2026.