Tenders/Purchase of: 100 packs of 355 ml water (packs of 36 units), 1000 cans of Coca-Cola 354ml, 1000 cans of regular Pepsi 354ml to be delivered to the Warehouse. Inquiries to gayestas@inprema.gob.hn. (INPREMA-1124-2026)
Open🇭🇳HondurasSupplies3 days remaining

Purchase of: 100 packs of 355 ml water (packs of 36 units), 1000 cans of Coca-Cola 354ml, 1000 cans of regular Pepsi 354ml to be delivered to the Warehouse. Inquiries to gayestas@inprema.gob.hn. (INPREMA-1124-2026)

Auto-translated from Spanish
Original title: Compra de: 100 paquetes con agua de 355 ml (paquetes de 36 uds), 1000 coca colas en lata 354ml, 1000 pepsis en lata normal 354ml a entregar en el Almacen. consultas a gayestas@inprema.gob.hn. (INPREMA-1124-2026)
Unidad Central
Published: Sep 2, 2026
Updated: Sep 3, 2026
Source: honduras_oncae

About This Opportunity

This is a supplies contract in the social protection, information and communication technology and trade and industry sectors, with a focus on artificial intelligence and Retail. Located in Honduras, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums. Proposals must be submitted before September 7, 2026.

Published through ONCAE - Honduras, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the social protection sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: Spanish
Items: - Compra de: 100 paquetes con agua de 355 ml (paquetes de 36 uds), 1000 coca colas en lata 354ml, 1000 pepsis en lata normal 354ml a entregar en el Almacen. consultas a gayestas@inprema.gob.hn. Metodo: Compra Menor Entidad contratante: Unidad Central Estado: Recepción de Ofertas

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from ONCAE - Honduras and was originally published on September 2, 2026. Last refreshed 1 day ago. Original language: Spanish. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Unidad Central

Unidad Central has issued 7,903 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 139 currently open and 4,707 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Governance & Public Administration, Trade & Commerce, and General Supplies & Services. All notices are published for Honduras. Notices are distributed via ONCAE - Honduras. Most recent publication: September 2, 2026.