SPECIALIZED CONSULTANCY FOR THE DEVELOPMENT OF THE PROSPECTING AND STRUCTURING PROJECT OF CIFMEC-FCF/USP
About This Opportunity
This is a consulting contract in the Research sector. Located in Brazil, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of BRL 70,000.
Published through Brazil PNCP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for consulting in the Research sector. Consulting assignments are typically evaluated with a strong emphasis on the technical proposal, including the methodology and qualifications of key experts. Shortlisted firms may be invited to submit financial proposals in a second stage. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.
Description
Auto-translated from PortugueseSPECIALIZED CONSULTANCY FOR THE DEVELOPMENT OF THE PROSPECTING AND STRUCTURING PROJECT OF CIFMEC-FCF/USP
Contracting body: UNIVERSIDADE DE SAO PAULO
Location: São Paulo, São Paulo
Unit: ESP-FACULDADE DE CIÊNCIAS FARMACÊUTICAS - USP
Modality: Inexigibility
Process: 102109
Purchase number: 108
Legal basis: Law 14.133/2021, Art. 74, caput — Inexigibility of Bidding: All forms of inexigibility not provided for in art. 74
Estimated total value: R$ 70,000.00
Total approved value: R$ 70,000.00
Data provenance
This notice is sourced from Brazil PNCP and was originally published on June 26, 2026. Last refreshed 32 days ago. Original language: Portuguese. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.
About UNIVERSIDADE DE SAO PAULO
UNIVERSIDADE DE SAO PAULO has issued 1,980 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 84 currently open and 1,124 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in General Supplies & Services, Education & Training, and Information & Communication Technology. All notices are published for Brazil. Notices are distributed via Brazil PNCP and PNCP São Paulo. Most recent publication: August 28, 2026.