Tenders/SUPPLY OF GENETIC EXAMINATION COMPLETE EXOME SEQUENCING (NUCLEAR AND MITOCHONDRIAL DNA) WITH CNV ANALYSIS, TO COMPLY WITH A JUDICIAL DECISION, IN FAVOR OF PATIENT P.L.S.F., ACCORDING TO THE TERMS OF REFERENCE AND OTHER ATTACHED DOCUMENTS.
Open🇧🇷BrazilSupplies3 days remaining

SUPPLY OF GENETIC EXAMINATION COMPLETE EXOME SEQUENCING (NUCLEAR AND MITOCHONDRIAL DNA) WITH CNV ANALYSIS, TO COMPLY WITH A JUDICIAL DECISION, IN FAVOR OF PATIENT P.L.S.F., ACCORDING TO THE TERMS OF REFERENCE AND OTHER ATTACHED DOCUMENTS.

Auto-translated from Portuguese
Original title: FORNECIMENTO DE EXAME GENÉTICO SEQUENCIAMENTO COMPLETO DO EXOMA (DNA NUCLEAR E MITOCONDRIAL) COM ANÁLISE DE CNVS, PARA CUMPRIMENTO DE DECISÃO JUDICIAL, EM FAVOR DO PACIENTE P.L.S.F., CONFORME TERMO DE REFERÊNCIA E DEMAIS DOCUMENTOS ANEXOS.
FUNDO ESTADUAL DE SAUDE
Published: Aug 28, 2026
Updated: Aug 30, 2026
Source: brazil_pncp

About This Opportunity

This is a supplies contract in the health and medical services, Research and legal services sectors, with a focus on Contract Law. Located in Brazil, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of BRL 2,780. Proposals must be submitted before September 3, 2026.

Published through Brazil PNCP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the health and medical services sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: Portuguese
FORNECIMENTO DE EXAME GENÉTICO SEQUENCIAMENTO COMPLETO DO EXOMA (DNA NUCLEAR E MITOCONDRIAL) COM ANÁLISE DE CNVS, PARA CUMPRIMENTO DE DECISÃO JUDICIAL, EM FAVOR DO PACIENTE P.L.S.F., CONFORME TERMO DE REFERÊNCIA E DEMAIS DOCUMENTOS ANEXOS. A SECRETARIA CONFORME NOTICIOU O NÚCLEO DE JUDICIALIZAÇÃO, RECEBEU DETERMINAÇÃO JUDICIAL PARA AQUISIÇÃO DE EXAME GENÉTICO SEQUENCIAMENTO COMPLETO DO EXOMA (DNA NUCLEAR E MITOCONDRIAL) COM ANÁLISE DE CNVS, PARA PACIENTE P.L.S.F, CONFORME PROCESSO JUDICIAL Nº202673200099. O EXAME SOLICITADO NÃO ESTÁ CONTEMPLADO NO ROL PADRONIZADO PELO SUS. A CONTRATAÇÃO SE DARÁ MEDIANTE DISPENSA DE LICITAÇÃO EM FACE DA URGÊNCIA NO ATENDIMENTO AO DETERMINADO, SOB PENA DA SECRETARIA E DE SEU TITULAR SOFRER SANÇÕES DECORRENTES DO DESCUMPRIMENTO DA OBRIGAÇÃO. RESSALTE-SE QUE FOI INFORMADO QUE A SES NÃO DISPÕE DE INSTRUMENTOS CONTRATUAIS PARA O ATENDIMENTO DA DEMANDA, ATA DE REGISTRO DE PREÇOS OU CONTRATO VIGENTE, SENDO INVIÁVEL A REALIZAÇÃO DE UM PROCESSO LICITATÓRIO REGULAR, UMA VEZ QUE O TEMPO MÉDIO PARA SUA CONCLUSÃO É DE 90 (NOVENTA) DIAS. Órgão contratante: FUNDO ESTADUAL DE SAUDE Localização: Aracaju, Sergipe Unidade: SECRETARIA DE ESTADO DA SAÚDE Modalidade: Dispensa Modo de disputa: Dispensa Com Disputa Processo: DE0368/2026 Número da compra: DE0368 Amparo legal: Lei 14.133/2021, Art. 75, VIII — Dispensa de Licitação: nos casos de emergência ou de calamidade pública, quando caracterizada urgência de atendimento de situação que possa ocasionar prejuízo ou comprometer a continuidade dos serviços públicos ou a segurança de pessoas, obras, serviços, equipamentos e outros bens, públicos ou particulares, e somente para aquisição dos bens necessários ao atendimento da situação emergencial ou calamitosa e para as parcelas de obras e serviços que possam ser concluídas no prazo máximo de 1 (um) ano, contado da data de ocorrência da emergência ou da calamidade, vedadas a prorrogação dos respectivos contratos e a recontratação de empresa já contratada com base no disposto neste inciso Valor total estimado: R$ 2,780.00 Data de abertura de propostas: 31/08/2026 11:30 Data de encerramento de propostas: 03/09/2026 11:30

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Brazil PNCP and was originally published on August 28, 2026. Last refreshed 1 day ago. Original language: Portuguese. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About FUNDO ESTADUAL DE SAUDE

FUNDO ESTADUAL DE SAUDE has issued 594 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 35 currently open and 115 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Health & Medical, General Supplies & Services, and Law & Legal Services. All notices are published for Brazil. Notices are distributed via Brazil PNCP and PNCP Santa Catarina. Most recent publication: August 28, 2026.