Tenders/Hiring of external quality control services (proficiency testing).
Open🇧🇷BrazilSupplies

Hiring of external quality control services (proficiency testing).

Auto-translated from Portuguese
Original title: Contratação de prestação de serviço de controle de qualidade externo (ensaios de proficiência).
Prefeitura Municipal de Alegrete
Published: Aug 28, 2026
Updated: Aug 29, 2026
Source: brazil_pcp

About This Opportunity

This is a supplies contract in the Research, urban development and housing and trade and industry sectors, with a focus on Municipal Services and Quality Standards. Located in Brazil, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums. Proposals must be submitted before September 15, 2026.

Published through Brazil PCP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the Research sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: Portuguese
Contratação de prestação de serviço de controle de qualidade externo (ensaios de proficiência). Orgao contratante: Prefeitura Municipal de Alegrete Localizacao: Alegrete, RS Modalidade: Pregão Tipo de realizacao: Eletrônico Tipo de julgamento: Menor Preço Identificacao: 266/2026 Numero: 74/2026 Status: Recebendo Propostas Inicio de propostas: 28/08/2026 20:00 Encerramento de propostas: 15/09/2026 16:30

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Brazil PCP and was originally published on August 28, 2026. Last refreshed 2 days ago. Original language: Portuguese. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Prefeitura Municipal de Alegrete

Prefeitura Municipal de Alegrete has issued 26 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 4 currently open and 0 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Urban Development & Housing, Industry & Manufacturing, and Construction & Civil Works. All notices are published for Brazil. Notices are distributed via Brazil PCP. Most recent publication: August 28, 2026.