Tenders/Construction Works Contract

Construction Works Contract

Auto-translated from French
Original title: Contrat de travaux de construction
Garantie construction résidentielle (GCR)
Published: Aug 28, 2026
Updated: Aug 31, 2026
Source: seao_quebec

About This Opportunity

This is a works contract in the construction and civil works and governance and public administration sectors, with a focus on Buildings and Rehabilitation. Located in Canada, North America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of CAD 347,399. Proposals must be submitted before September 24, 2026.

Published through Quebec SEAO, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for civil works in the construction and civil works sector. Works contracts of this nature generally require demonstrated experience in similar infrastructure projects, adequate equipment and technical personnel, and financial capacity including bank guarantees. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: French
Categories: C01 - Bâtiments; Construction et maintenance de bâtiments ou d’installations. Procurement method: Avis d’appel d’offres. Contracting authority: Garantie construction résidentielle (GCR)

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Quebec SEAO and was originally published on August 28, 2026. Last refreshed today. Reference: 20260828180828. Original language: French. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Garantie construction résidentielle (GCR)

Garantie construction résidentielle (GCR) has issued 11 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 3 currently open and 2 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Governance & Public Administration, Construction & Civil Works, and Media & Communications. All notices are published for Canada. Notices are distributed via Quebec SEAO and CanadaBuys - Government of Canada. Most recent publication: August 28, 2026.