Tenders/Hiring of 16 (sixteen) in-person registrations for the participation of members and servers of the Specialized Labor and Social Security Advocacy and the Office of the Attorney General in the II Alagoas Congress of Labor Advocacy
Awarded🇧🇷BrazilConsulting

Hiring of 16 (sixteen) in-person registrations for the participation of members and servers of the Specialized Labor and Social Security Advocacy and the Office of the Attorney General in the II Alagoas Congress of Labor Advocacy

Auto-translated from Portuguese
Original title: Contratação de 16 (dezesseis) inscrições na modalidade presencial para participação de membros e servidores da Procuradoria Especializada Trabalhista e Previdenciária e do Gabinete do Procurador Geral no II Congresso Alagoano da Advocacia Trabalhista
PROCURADORIA GERAL DO MUNICIPIO
Published: Aug 19, 2026
Updated: Aug 27, 2026
Source: brazil_pncp

About This Opportunity

This is a consulting contract in the legal services sector, with a focus on Labor Law. Located in Brazil, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of BRL 2,400.

Published through Brazil PNCP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for consulting in the legal services sector. Consulting assignments are typically evaluated with a strong emphasis on the technical proposal, including the methodology and qualifications of key experts. Shortlisted firms may be invited to submit financial proposals in a second stage. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.

Description

Auto-translated from Portuguese
Hiring of 16 (sixteen) in-person registrations for the participation of members and servers of the Specialized Labor and Social Security Advocacy and the Office of the Attorney General in the II Alagoas Congress of Labor Advocacy Contracting body: MUNICIPAL ATTORNEY GENERAL'S OFFICE Location: Maceió, Alagoas Unit: CAL-MUNICIPAL ATTORNEY GENERAL'S OFFICE OF MACEIÓ Modality: Inexigibility Process: 1100.96285.2026 Purchase number: 81 Legal basis: Law 14.133/2021, Art. 74, III, f — Exemption from Bidding: f) training and professional development of personnel Estimated total value: R$ 2,400.00 Approved total value: R$ 2,400.00

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Brazil PNCP and was originally published on August 19, 2026. Last refreshed 6 days ago. Original language: Portuguese. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About PROCURADORIA GERAL DO MUNICIPIO

PROCURADORIA GERAL DO MUNICIPIO has issued 15 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 0 currently open and 15 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Urban Development & Housing, Law & Legal Services, and General Supplies & Services. All notices are published for Brazil. Notices are distributed via Brazil PNCP and PNCP Goiás. Most recent publication: August 25, 2026.