Tenders/Contracting of accommodation services (hotels and inns) to serve service providers on behalf of the municipality, employees on work assignments away from their homes, and others, such as artists at municipal events, members of the Civil/Military Police on occasional operations, and/or other guests authorized by agreements and contracts, providing comfortable accommodation, breakfast, and free internet.
Open🇧🇷BrazilServices

Contracting of accommodation services (hotels and inns) to serve service providers on behalf of the municipality, employees on work assignments away from their homes, and others, such as artists at municipal events, members of the Civil/Military Police on occasional operations, and/or other guests authorized by agreements and contracts, providing comfortable accommodation, breakfast, and free internet.

Auto-translated from Portuguese
Original title: Contratar serviços de hospedagem (hotéis e pousadas) para atender prestadores de serviços a serviço do município, funcionários a trabalho fora de suas residências e outros, como, artistas em eventos municipais, membros da Polícia Civil/Militar em operações eventuais, e/ou outros hóspedes autorizados por convênios e contratos, fornecendo acomodações confortáveis, café da manhã e internet gratuita.
MUNICIPIO DE RAUL SOARES
Published: Sep 1, 2026
Updated: Sep 2, 2026
Source: brazil_pncp

About This Opportunity

This is a services contract in the agriculture and food security, information and communication technology and legal services sectors, with a focus on Crop Production, Cloud Services, Contract Law and Internet. Located in Brazil, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of BRL 328,304. Proposals must be submitted before September 30, 2026.

Published through Brazil PNCP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the agriculture and food security sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: Portuguese
Contratar serviços de hospedagem (hotéis e pousadas) para atender prestadores de serviços a serviço do município, funcionários a trabalho fora de suas residências e outros, como, artistas em eventos municipais, membros da Polícia Civil/Militar em operações eventuais, e/ou outros hóspedes autorizados por convênios e contratos, fornecendo acomodações confortáveis, café da manhã e internet gratuita. Contratar serviços de hospedagem (hotéis e pousadas) para atender prestadores de serviços a serviço do município, funcionários a trabalho fora de suas residências e outros, como, artistas em eventos municipais, membros da Polícia Civil/Militar em operações eventuais, e/ou outros hóspedes autorizados por convênios e contratos, fornecendo acomodações confortáveis, café da manhã e internet gratuita. Órgão contratante: MUNICIPIO DE RAUL SOARES Localização: Raul Soares, Minas Gerais Unidade: Raul Soares Modalidade: Credenciamento Processo: 33 Número da compra: 33 Amparo legal: Lei 14.133/2021, Art. 79, I — Credenciamento: na hipótese de contratação paralela e não excludente: caso em que é viável e vantajosa para a Administração a realização de contratações simultâneas em condições padronizadas. Valor total estimado: R$ 328,304.33 Data de abertura de propostas: 02/09/2026 08:00 Data de encerramento de propostas: 30/09/2026 16:00

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Brazil PNCP and was originally published on September 1, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: Portuguese. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About MUNICIPIO DE RAUL SOARES

MUNICIPIO DE RAUL SOARES has issued 47 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 9 currently open and 29 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Urban Development & Housing, Culture, Heritage & Tourism, and Health & Medical. All notices are published for Brazil. Notices are distributed via PNCP Minas Gerais and Brazil PNCP. Most recent publication: September 1, 2026.