Tenders/Price registration for future and eventual contracting of a specialized company in the provision of Arbitration services for sports competitions and events, covering the various modalities promoted by the Municipal Secretariat of Sports and Leisure,...
Open🇧🇷BrazilFramework

Price registration for future and eventual contracting of a specialized company in the provision of Arbitration services for sports competitions and events, covering the various modalities promoted by the Municipal Secretariat of Sports and Leisure,...

Auto-translated from Portuguese
Original title: Registro de preco para futura e eventual contratacao de empresa especializada na prestacao de Servicos de Arbitragem para competicoes e eventos esportivos, abrangendo as diversas modalidades promovidas pela Secretaria Municipal de Esportes e Lazer,...
Prefeitura Municipal de Ibatiba
Published: Sep 1, 2026
Updated: Sep 2, 2026
Source: brazil_pcp

About This Opportunity

This is a framework agreement contract in the legal services and urban development and housing sectors, with a focus on Arbitration and Municipal Services. Located in Brazil, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums. Proposals must be submitted before September 18, 2026.

Published through Brazil PCP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for framework agreement in the legal services sector. Framework agreements establish terms for recurring procurement over a defined period. Selected firms are called upon as needs arise, making this a longer-term engagement opportunity. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: Portuguese
Registro de preco para futura e eventual contratacao de empresa especializada na prestacao de Servicos de Arbitragem para competicoes e eventos esportivos, abrangendo as diversas modalidades promovidas pela Secretaria Municipal de Esportes e Lazer,... Orgao contratante: Prefeitura Municipal de Ibatiba Localizacao: Ibatiba, ES Modalidade: Pregão para Registro de Preço Tipo de realizacao: Eletrônico Tipo de julgamento: Menor Preço Identificacao: 000047/2026 Numero: 000045/2026 Status: Aguardando Inicio de Recebimento de Propostas Inicio de propostas: 03/09/2026 16:00 Encerramento de propostas: 18/09/2026 12:59

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Brazil PCP and was originally published on September 1, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: Portuguese. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Prefeitura Municipal de Ibatiba

Prefeitura Municipal de Ibatiba has issued 27 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 5 currently open and 0 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Urban Development & Housing, Industry & Manufacturing, and Culture, Heritage & Tourism. All notices are published for Brazil. Notices are distributed via Brazil PCP. Most recent publication: September 1, 2026.