Tenders/HIRING OF A COMPANY SPECIALIZING IN CIVIL ENGINEERING WORKS FOR THE CONSTRUCTION OF A SPORTS ARENA IN THE MUNICIPALITY OF MONTADAS/PB, ACCORDING TO CONVENTION NO. 109/2026/SEPLAG PROCESS NO. SEF-PRC-2025/00328 SIGNED BETWEEN THE STATE GOVERNMENT OF PARAIBA AND THE...

HIRING OF A COMPANY SPECIALIZING IN CIVIL ENGINEERING WORKS FOR THE CONSTRUCTION OF A SPORTS ARENA IN THE MUNICIPALITY OF MONTADAS/PB, ACCORDING TO CONVENTION NO. 109/2026/SEPLAG PROCESS NO. SEF-PRC-2025/00328 SIGNED BETWEEN THE STATE GOVERNMENT OF PARAIBA AND THE...

Auto-translated from Portuguese
Original title: CONTRATAÇÃO DE EMPRESA ESPECIALIZADA EM OBRAS DE ENGENHARIA CIVIL PARA CONSTRUÇÃO DE ARENA ESPORTIVA NO MUNICÍPIO DE MONTADAS/PB, CONFORME CONVÊNIO Nº 109/2026/PROCESSO SEPLAG N.º SEF-PRC-2025/00328 FIRMADO ENTRE O GOVERNO DO ESTADO DA PARAIBA E O...
Prefeitura Municipal de Montadas
Published: Aug 29, 2026
Updated: Aug 30, 2026
Source: brazil_pcp

About This Opportunity

This is a works contract in the construction and civil works, architecture and engineering and urban development and housing sectors, with a focus on Municipal Services. Located in Brazil, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums. Proposals must be submitted before September 16, 2026.

Published through Brazil PCP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for civil works in the construction and civil works sector. Works contracts of this nature generally require demonstrated experience in similar infrastructure projects, adequate equipment and technical personnel, and financial capacity including bank guarantees. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: Portuguese
CONTRATAÇÃO DE EMPRESA ESPECIALIZADA EM OBRAS DE ENGENHARIA CIVIL PARA CONSTRUÇÃO DE ARENA ESPORTIVA NO MUNICÍPIO DE MONTADAS/PB, CONFORME CONVÊNIO Nº 109/2026/PROCESSO SEPLAG N.º SEF-PRC-2025/00328 FIRMADO ENTRE O GOVERNO DO ESTADO DA PARAIBA E O... Orgao contratante: Prefeitura Municipal de Montadas Localizacao: Montadas, PB Modalidade: Concorrência Tipo de realizacao: Eletrônico Tipo de julgamento: Menor Preço Identificacao: 260826CE00008 Numero: 8/2026 Status: Aguardando Inicio de Recebimento de Propostas Inicio de propostas: 01/09/2026 12:00 Encerramento de propostas: 16/09/2026 12:00

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Brazil PCP and was originally published on August 29, 2026. Last refreshed 1 day ago. Original language: Portuguese. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Prefeitura Municipal de Montadas

Prefeitura Municipal de Montadas has issued 5 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 1 currently open and 0 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Architecture & Engineering Services, Construction & Civil Works, and Urban Development & Housing. All notices are published for Brazil. Notices are distributed via Brazil PCP. Most recent publication: August 29, 2026.