Hiring of a specialized company in providing support services to micro and small businesses to serve the Economic Environment Development Program of the Municipality of Santo Antônio da Platina - PR under a counterpart regime, as well as continuing the programs Entrepreneurial City, Entrepreneur's Room, Entrepreneurial Education, "Joias do Agronegócio" Program, and training and actions being carried out by the Municipality.
This tender has been awarded
Awarded to SERVIÇO DE APOIO AS MICRO E PEQUENAS EMPRESAS DO PARANÁ - SEBRAE/PR — R$60,000
About This Opportunity
This is a supplies contract in the trade and industry and finance and banking sectors, with a focus on Retail. Located in Brazil, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of BRL 60,000.
Published through Brazil PNCP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the trade and industry sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.
Description
Auto-translated from PortugueseHiring of a specialized company in providing support services to micro and small businesses to serve the Economic Environment Development Program of the Municipality of Santo Antônio da Platina - PR under a counterpart regime, as well as continuing the programs Entrepreneurial City, Entrepreneur's Room, Entrepreneurial Education, "Joias do Agronegócio" Program, and training and actions being carried out by the Municipality.
Contracting body: MUNICIPALITY OF SANTO ANTONIO DA PLATINA
Location: Santo Antônio da Platina, Paraná
Unit: Municipal Department of Professional Education
Modality: Waiver
Process: 207/2026
Purchase number: PRD 70
Legal basis: Law 14.133/2021, Art. 75, XV — Bid Waiver: for contracting a Brazilian institution whose statutory purpose is to support, attract, and execute teaching, research, outreach, institutional, scientific, and technological development, and innovation stimulation activities, including managing these activities administratively and financially, or for contracting an institution dedicated to the social rehabilitation of incarcerated individuals, provided that the contractor has an unquestionable ethical and professional reputation and is non-profit
Total estimated value: R$ 60,000.00
Total approved value: R$ 60,000.00
Data provenance
This notice is sourced from Brazil PNCP and was originally published on July 7, 2026. Last refreshed 12 days ago. Original language: Portuguese. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.
About MUNICIPIO DE SANTO ANTONIO DA PLATINA
MUNICIPIO DE SANTO ANTONIO DA PLATINA has issued 131 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 13 currently open and 52 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in General Supplies & Services, Health & Medical, and Urban Development & Housing. All notices are published for Brazil. Notices are distributed via PNCP Paraná and Brazil PNCP. Most recent publication: August 28, 2026.