Tenders/Contratação de empresa especializada para a execução de pavimentação asfáltica de vias no município de Uruará/pá, referente ao Convênio Nº 043/2026, celebrado entre a Secretaria de Estado de Infraestrutura e a Prefeitura Municipal de Uruará/PA

Contratação de empresa especializada para a execução de pavimentação asfáltica de vias no município de Uruará/pá, referente ao Convênio Nº 043/2026, celebrado entre a Secretaria de Estado de Infraestrutura e a Prefeitura Municipal de Uruará/PA

Prefeitura Municipal de Uruará
Published: Sep 1, 2026
Updated: Sep 1, 2026
Source: brazil_pcp

About This Opportunity

This is a works contract in the governance and public administration, urban development and housing and trade and industry sectors, with a focus on Municipal Services. Located in Brazil, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums. Proposals must be submitted before September 17, 2026.

Published through Brazil PCP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for civil works in the governance and public administration sector. Works contracts of this nature generally require demonstrated experience in similar infrastructure projects, adequate equipment and technical personnel, and financial capacity including bank guarantees. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Contratação de empresa especializada para a execução de pavimentação asfáltica de vias no município de Uruará/pá, referente ao Convênio Nº 043/2026, celebrado entre a Secretaria de Estado de Infraestrutura e a Prefeitura Municipal de Uruará/PA Orgao contratante: Prefeitura Municipal de Uruará Localizacao: Uruará, PA Modalidade: Concorrência Tipo de realizacao: Eletrônico Tipo de julgamento: Menor Preço Identificacao: 320260017 Numero: 3.2026-00017/2026 Status: Aguardando Inicio de Recebimento de Propostas Inicio de propostas: 01/09/2026 17:00 Encerramento de propostas: 17/09/2026 12:00

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Brazil PCP and was originally published on September 1, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: Portuguese. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Prefeitura Municipal de Uruará

Prefeitura Municipal de Uruará has issued 16 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 4 currently open and 0 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Urban Development & Housing, Construction & Civil Works, and Architecture & Engineering Services. All notices are published for Brazil. Notices are distributed via Brazil PCP. Most recent publication: September 1, 2026.