Tenders/Contracting of a specialized company for the performance of ophthalmologist consultations, ophthalmological exams, diagnoses, and ophthalmology procedures.
Open🇧🇷BrazilFramework

Contracting of a specialized company for the performance of ophthalmologist consultations, ophthalmological exams, diagnoses, and ophthalmology procedures.

Auto-translated from Portuguese
Original title: Contratação de empresa especializada para a realização de consultas com oftalmologista, exames oftalmológicos, diagnósticos e procedimentos em oftalmologia.
Prefeitura Municipal de Alvorada
Published: Sep 1, 2026
Updated: Sep 1, 2026
Source: brazil_pcp

About This Opportunity

This is a framework agreement contract in the urban development and housing and trade and industry sectors, with a focus on Municipal Services. Located in Brazil, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums. Proposals must be submitted before September 24, 2026.

Published through Brazil PCP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for framework agreement in the urban development and housing sector. Framework agreements establish terms for recurring procurement over a defined period. Selected firms are called upon as needs arise, making this a longer-term engagement opportunity. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: Portuguese
Contratação de empresa especializada para a realização de consultas com oftalmologista, exames oftalmológicos, diagnósticos e procedimentos em oftalmologia. Orgao contratante: Prefeitura Municipal de Alvorada Localizacao: Alvorada, RS Modalidade: Pregão para Registro de Preço Tipo de realizacao: Eletrônico Tipo de julgamento: Menor Preço Identificacao: 26375/2026 Numero: 73/2026 Status: Recebendo Propostas Inicio de propostas: 01/09/2026 13:00 Encerramento de propostas: 24/09/2026 11:59 Beneficio local: Sim

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Brazil PCP and was originally published on September 1, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: Portuguese. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Prefeitura Municipal de Alvorada

Prefeitura Municipal de Alvorada has issued 40 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 4 currently open and 0 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Urban Development & Housing, Industry & Manufacturing, and General Supplies & Services. All notices are published for Brazil. Notices are distributed via Brazil PCP. Most recent publication: August 28, 2026.