Tenders/Hiring of a Specialized Company for the PAVING OF RURAL MUNICIPAL ROADS UR 19 and UR 24, IN THE MUNICIPALITY OF URUSSANGA, CONNECTING THE COMMUNITIES OF RIO AMÉRICA TO BELVEDERE, WITH A TOTAL STRETCH EXTENSION OF 4.133 KM – STRETCH II. Transfer of financial resources through a simplified agreement from State Government resources, under process number SGPe SIE 296/2026, according to the budget spreadsheet, financial-physical schedule and basic project attached to the Notice.
Awarded🇧🇷BrazilWorksThis tender has expired

Hiring of a Specialized Company for the PAVING OF RURAL MUNICIPAL ROADS UR 19 and UR 24, IN THE MUNICIPALITY OF URUSSANGA, CONNECTING THE COMMUNITIES OF RIO AMÉRICA TO BELVEDERE, WITH A TOTAL STRETCH EXTENSION OF 4.133 KM – STRETCH II. Transfer of financial resources through a simplified agreement from State Government resources, under process number SGPe SIE 296/2026, according to the budget spreadsheet, financial-physical schedule and basic project attached to the Notice.

Auto-translated from Portuguese
Original title: Contratação de Empresa Especializada para a PAVIMENTAÇÃO DAS ESTRADAS MUNICIPAIS RURAIS UR 19 e UR 24, NO MUNICÍPIO DE URUSSANGA, LIGANDO AS COMUNIDADES DE RIO AMÉRICA A BELVEDERE, COM EXTENSÃO TOTAL DO TRECHO DE 4,133 KM – TRECHO II. Transferência de recursos financeiros através de convênio simplificado provenientes de recursos do Governo do Estado, sob número do processo SGPe SIE 296/2026, conforme planilha orçamentária, cronograma físico-financeiro e projeto básico anexos ao Edital.
MUNICIPIO DE URUSSANGA
Published: Mar 26, 2026
Updated: Aug 5, 2026
Source: brazil_pncp

About This Opportunity

ICT & digital works contract awarded in Brazil: Contratação de Empresa. By Municipio DE Urussanga. Awarded to CONSTRUTORA NUNES LTDA. (BRL 6.0M, May 2026).

This is a works contract in the information and communication technology, legal services and urban development and housing sectors, with a focus on Municipal Services. Located in Brazil, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of BRL 6.1 million.

Published through Brazil PNCP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for civil works in the information and communication technology sector. Works contracts of this nature generally require demonstrated experience in similar infrastructure projects, adequate equipment and technical personnel, and financial capacity including bank guarantees. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.

Description

Auto-translated from Portuguese

Hiring of a Specialized Company for the PAVING OF RURAL MUNICIPAL ROADS UR 19 and UR 24, IN THE MUNICIPALITY OF URUSSANGA, CONNECTING THE COMMUNITIES OF RIO AMÉRICA TO BELVEDERE, WITH A TOTAL STRETCH EXTENSION OF 4.133 KM – STRETCH II. Transfer of financial resources through a simplified agreement from State Government resources, under process number SGPe SIE 296/2026, according to the budget spreadsheet, financial-physical schedule and basic project attached to the Notice.

Contracting body: MUNICIPIO DE URUSSANGA

Location: Urussanga, Santa Catarina

Unit: PREFEITURA MUNICIPAL DE URUSSANGA - SC

Modality: Competition - In-person

Dispute mode: Open

Process: 38/2026

Purchase number: CC 7

Legal basis: Law 14.133/2021, Art. 28, II — competition: bidding modality for contracting special goods and services and common and special engineering works and services

Total estimated value: R$ 6,096,059.20

Proposal opening date: 27/03/2026 08:00

Proposal closing date: 13/04/2026 13:00

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Brazil PNCP and was originally published on March 26, 2026. Last refreshed 30 days ago. Original language: Portuguese. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About MUNICIPIO DE URUSSANGA

MUNICIPIO DE URUSSANGA has issued 167 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 2 currently open and 93 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in General Supplies & Services, Transport & Logistics, and Construction & Civil Works. All notices are published for Brazil. Notices are distributed via PNCP Santa Catarina and Brazil PNCP. Most recent publication: September 3, 2026.